Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/03/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 2

October 4, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy RBF Marta Rado, Marina Rado
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWPCH CH Boondocks Red Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWP CH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB UWPCH EN USJ EHD URO2 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere, Shirley Reinhold

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner
RCH CH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
2nd) Great Dane, CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull
4th) Doberman Pinscher, UWPCH EN USJ EHD URO2 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind
2nd) Dachshund, RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
3rd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Open Female RBF Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Jr. Female BF BOB Pj's Finder's Keepers, Sheila Holcomb
Adult Female RBF Debonair's Quick Witted Sidekick, Sheila Holcomb

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Vizsla Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ember

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Pj's Finder's Keepers
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha
2nd) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Licorice & Lace, Beverly Zaiko, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy RBM Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
Jr. Male BM E' Trace Vom Wennerhaus Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RCH CH Anja Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT-ON, Vicki Newton
GRCH UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Argus
NFP BP Alchemy

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine
2nd) White Shepherd, UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Licorice & Lace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
GRCH UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RBF Rswd's Raspberry Beret Sondra Peirson

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH GRCH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Aspen's Dream Weaver, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Hello Darlin, Deborah Botruff
Open Female RBF Aspen's Dazzey Dukes, Deborah Botruff
CH GRCH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer
RCH GRCH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Rswd's Little Red Corvette
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Dream Weaver

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
GRCH GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
RCH CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
GRCH GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Lauer
CH BOB UWPCH EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Lauer
1st) Poodle, UWPCH EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception
3rd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne
4th) Papillon, Casabella's Nefarious Monarch

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, Listed Entry
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
POODLE, UWPCH EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

BIS Poodle, UWPCH EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff
RBIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

View Event >