Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/03/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show 1

October 4, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Cane Corso Italiano, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Marta Rado, Marina Rado
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Fidecore Godfather Giorgi Pigg, Medesta D Pigg
RCH UWP CH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB UWPCH EN USJ EHD URO2 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere, Shirley Reinhold

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner
RCH CH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rottweiler, GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, UWPCH EN USJ EHD URO2 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva SPOT-ON
4th) Great Dane, CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Dachshund, RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, UWPV AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
3rd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female RBF Thera's A Lady Takes A Chance, Rita Anderson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Female BF BOB Pj's Finder's Keepers, Sheila Holcomb
Adult Female RBF Debonair's Quick Witted Sidekick, Sheila Holcomb

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Vizsla Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ember

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Labrador Retriever, Pj's Finder's Keepers
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Aoi's Kuro No Keiyakusha, Michelle Bigelow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Licorice & Lace, Beverly Zaiko, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Return To Sender, Robin Read Abbott
GRCH GRCH Old Oaks Murphy, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
Jr. Male RBM E' Trace Vom Wennerhaus Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
RCH CH Anja Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT-ON, Vicki Newton
GRCH BOB GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Argus
NFP BP Alchemy

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON, Skylar Copeland

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof
2nd) White Shepherd, UJJ CH Royal's Furrari Freedom Ride SPOT-ON
3rd) Border Collie, CH Old Oaks Licorice & Lace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Rswd's Can't Touch This, Sondra Peirson
Female Puppy BF BOW Rswd's Raspberry Beret, Sondra Peirson
GRCH BOB UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RBF Rswd's Little Red Corvette Sondra Peirson

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH GRCH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHM BM BOW CH Aspen's Dream Weaver, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Aspen's Hello Darlin, Deborah Botruff
Open Female RBF Aspen's Dazzey Dukes, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB GRCH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
RCH GRCH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Rat Terrier, GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
RCH CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
GRCH BOB GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
GRCH BOB GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB UWPCH EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Bully, GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising
2nd) Poodle, UWPCH EN UNJ EHD CH De La Passion Dynamo SPOT-ON
3rd) Biewer Terrier, GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf
4th) Papillon, Casabella's Nefarious Monarch

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, UWPCH EN USJ EHD URO2 CH Old Drums Rockin New Years Eva SPOT-ON, Sandy Woodruff
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, Listed Entry
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, GRCH Nando Von Huerta Hof, Teena Roth

BIS Rottweiler, GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner
RBIS Rat Terrier, GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

View Event >