Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (10/03/2019) / Conformation - Thursday Show 2

October 3, 2019

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Cane Corso Italiano, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB UWPCH CH Boondocks Red Pigg, Medesta Pigg
RCH UWP CH Fidecore Dragon Drogo Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere, Shirley Reinhold

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht, Joanna Lockner
RCH GRCH Stanhills Irish Whiskey Kisses, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Great Dane, CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, UWPCH CH Boondocks Red Pigg
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Korbyn Vom Mitternacht
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Moonraker Holly Oyo Bull

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms, Amanda Barron, Ammon Barron

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, NGRCH CCH GRCH'PR'Red Eagle Second Wind
2nd) Dachshund, RGCH Criscross Make A Wish Ms

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Whippet, GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie
2nd) Afghan Hound, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB UJJCH Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT, Shannon Davis, Chris Davis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia, Lynelle Mellecker, Christin Carothers

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue, Kelsey Dixon

Vizsla Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ember

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, GRCH Kissme That's My Lullaby Alue
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Thunderrun Sky At Pink Begonia
3rd) Labrador Retriever, UJJCH Stk9's Watch The World Burn SPOT

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy RBF Ryn Must Enjoy Daily Wonders, Meagan Dahl
BHF BF CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
CH BOB GRCH Liberty's Cheese With Whine, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Player

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Cheese With Whine
2nd) American Eskimo, UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT

Herding Dogs

Border Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH Old Oaks Licorice & Lace, Beverly Zaiko, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Old Oaks Snap To It, Harold Twellman
GRCH BOB GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc, Karen Cattin

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy RBM Nitro Von Huerta Hof, Brenda Conder
Jr. Male BM E' Trace Vom Wennerhaus Gildaf, Melinda Clark
Jr. Female RBF Asia Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT, Vicki Newton
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Anja Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT-ON, Vicki Newton
CH GRCH Bevans Grace Of Cattin Rhine, Beverly A Zaiko
GRCH UWP GRCH Berenike Von Der Dreist SPOT, Margaret Sharapan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Argus
NFP Alchemy

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Anja Von Der Kroneninsel SPOT-ON
2nd) Border Collie, GRCH Old Oaks What's Up Doc

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Rswd's Little Red Corvette, Sondra Peirson
GRCH UJJ CA AP2 VPA USR UFR UWPCH GRCH'PR'H2o's We'll Always Remember, Sondra Peirson, Amy Johnson
RBF Rswd's Raspberry Beret Sondra Peirson

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB GRCH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Aspen's Dream Weaver, Deborah Botruff
Open Female BF Aspen's Dazzey Dukes, Deborah Botruff
CH GRCH Moonbeam's Heaven's To Betzy, Mary F Bitzer
RCH GRCH Aspen's Boot Scootn' Rodeo@ark, Mary F Bitzer

Toy Fox Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free, John F Davidson, Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Meadowood's Miss Liberty, John Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Rswd's Little Red Corvette
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Valaramas Freedom Is Not Free
4th) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Aspen's Dream Weaver

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan
RCH GRCH Vmb Leeloo Magpies Deception, Seth Leier
GRCH GRCH Ncbs Nemesis Bad Moon Rising, Seth Leier

Biewer Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk
RCH GRCH Bff's Queen Roxanne, Kathleen A Kruk
GRCH GRCH Lewis Brookwood Olaf, Kathleen Kruk, Michael Kruk

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Daniel Konti Alain Delon

BIS Great Dane, CH Eio Endeavor To Persevere, Shirley Reinhold
RBIS American Bully, CH Betos Weekend Warrior, Aaron Pelan

View Event >