Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/05/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

October 6, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Barentsnight Precious Beauty, Tatiana Adams
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Majestic The Legend Continues, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Vonwadges Just Do It, Roxanne Wadge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Bullmastiff, Majestic The Legend Continues
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red, Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Starfyre Charoite, Lisa Finlay, Jolene J Hicks, Keith E Hicks
GRCH URO2 CT GRCH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
BHM BM Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
CH BOB CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
GRCH CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red
2nd) Thai Ridgeback, CH Keats Heart Of Gold
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry
4th) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
RCH UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
GRCH BOB AI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM BOB Megapolis Style Fugaku, Jessie Deschamps

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
BHM BM BOB Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm, Gail D Harington, Charles R Harington

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Open Male BM BOB CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki, Carol Kuder, Kristine Brown
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Samoyed, Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm
2nd) Shiba, CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, AI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT
4th) Japanese Akita, Megapolis Style Fugaku

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Hellwiggs To Hot To B Reckless, Sherri L Horton
Adult Female BF Alisvut Von Bendida, Lea Wouters
CH PTN CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sourcenoire Never Give Up Nyx, Suzie Dufour

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Jr. Female BF Milldamcreeks Fw Mustang Sally, Norma More
CH BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Adult Female BF CH Glencastle Limestone Lady, Linda Smith
CH BOB URO2 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Hellwiggs To Hot To B Reckless
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH C/Cross Kismet

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
CH BOB NC PTA CH Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red, Gail Armstrong

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, NC PTA CH Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 3 Entries
Judge Lynda Proulx
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
Female Puppy BF BOB Rockalily's Blessed Be, Lu Anne Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Lynda Proulx
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynda Proulx
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

BIS Samoyed, Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm, Gail D Harington, Charles R Harington
RBIS Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias
NEW STYLE EVENTS
Golferenzo (pv), Unknown

View Event >