Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/05/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

October 6, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Barentsnight Precious Beauty, Tatiana Adams
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Dogue De Bordeaux, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva, Carole Saunders, Richard Larocque, Sara Larocque

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH Vonwadges Just Do It, Roxanne Wadge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Perro De Presa Canario, NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Black Russian Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Chateaurouge's X-rated Diva

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH GRCH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red, Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
RCH CH'PR'Starfyre Shenanigans, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
GRCH BOB URO2 CT GRCH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks

Thai Ridgeback, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
CH CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
GRCH BOB CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy, Elisa Holland, Laurie A Rusticus
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 ALGRCH Ocean's Sail Away, Elisa Holland

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel
2nd) Whippet, CCB GRCH Vrymeer Soliloquy
3rd) Silken Windhound, URO2 CT GRCH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
RCH UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB AI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOB Megapolis Style Fugaku, Jessie Deschamps

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHM BM BOB Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm, Gail D Harington, Charles R Harington

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Open Male BM BOB CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki, Carol Kuder, Kristine Brown
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Japanese Akita, Megapolis Style Fugaku
2nd) Shiba, CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, AI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT
4th) Samoyed, Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Hellwiggs To Hot To B Reckless, Sherri L Horton
Adult Female BF Alisvut Von Bendida, Lea Wouters
CH PTN CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sourcenoire Never Give Up Nyx, Suzie Dufour

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH C/Cross Kismet, Michelle Brinklow

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Milldamcreeks Fw Mustang Sally, Norma More
CH Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF CH Glencastle Limestone Lady, Linda Smith
CH BOB URO2 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, URO2 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Hellwiggs To Hot To B Reckless
4th) Min American Shepherd, Milldamcreeks Fw Mustang Sally

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF RBF American Style Jazzy, Esposito Antonio
BHF Csf's Lupino's Shelby, Luca Lupino
CH CH'PR'Lupino's Neo, Luca Lupino
RCH CH Trio's Little Budda, Matteo Querzoli

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Male BM BOB NC PTA CH Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red, Gail Armstrong

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, NC PTA CH Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy BF BOB Rockalily's Blessed Be, Lu Anne Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Rockalily's Blessed Be
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, URO2 CT GRCH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
THAI RIDGEBACK, CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, URO2 CH Blueshadow's The Butler Did It, Dayna Kathleen Nichol
MINIATURE BULL TERRIER, NC PTA CH Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red, Gail Armstrong

BIS Perro De Presa Canario, NN PTM SC AI URO2 CH CA Raeah De Cabeza Grande SPOT-ON, Kelly Mc Intosh
RBIS Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry

View Event >