Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Maple Leaf Kennel Club (10/05/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

October 5, 2019

Hosted By: Maple Leaf Kennel Club

Location: Napanee

Guardian Dogs

Black Russian Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Barentsnight Precious Beauty, Tatiana Adams
Adult Female Barentsnight Nobel Class, Tatiana Adams
BHF RBF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Majestic The Legend Continues, Glenn Mc Laughlin, Kimberly Mc Laughlin

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Vonwadges Just Do It, Roxanne Wadge
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Black Russian Terrier, Barentsnight Precious Beauty
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Majestic The Legend Continues
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red, Lisa M Finlay, Robert Finlay
RCH CH'PR'Starfyre Shenanigans, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks
GRCH URO2 CT GRCH'PR'Starfyre Chrysocolla, Ruth Ann Miller, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen
GRCH BOB CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
Kitchi Kanridges Rising Star, Melissa Cullen

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Borzoi, Listed Entry
3rd) Thai Ridgeback, CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Astraeus Dockside Red

Gun Dogs

Flat-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange
RCH UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UAGII EN EHD URO3 CH Rush's Q Up The Band, Annie Prange, Linda Brox
UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Bloom's Dark Bubbly, Dorthy Fallis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cantope's Holier Than Thou, Diane Welsh

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, Bloom's Dark Bubbly

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Taylak Sound Of Hope's Gable, June L Demers
GRCH BOB AI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB Megapolis Style Fugaku, Jessie Deschamps

Samoyed Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHM BM BOB Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm, Gail D Harington, Charles R Harington

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Open Male BM BOB CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki, Carol Kuder, Kristine Brown
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Samoyed, Roka's Rock 'n Roll Rhythm
2nd) Japanese Akita, Megapolis Style Fugaku
3rd) Shiba, CH Wolfrivers Taiho Koki
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, AI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
CH BOB URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic, Danielle Mathias

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male BM BOW BOB Hellwiggs To Hot To B Reckless, Sherri L Horton
Adult Female BF Alisvut Von Bendida, Lea Wouters
CH PTN CH Tali Du Domaine, Suzie Dufour
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sourcenoire Never Give Up Nyx, Suzie Dufour

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Milldamcreeks Fw Mustang Sally, Norma More

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Female BF BOB CH Glencastle Limestone Lady, Linda Smith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glencastle Limestone Lady
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Hellwiggs To Hot To B Reckless
3rd) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Novacoast Believe In Magic
4th) Min American Shepherd, Milldamcreeks Fw Mustang Sally

Terriers

Airedale Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
HAIRLESS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo, Maggy Grenon

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Adult Male BM BOB NC PTA CH Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red, Gail Armstrong

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH PTN Andado's Perfect Shot, Margaret Dancy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Miniature Bull Terrier, NC PTA CH Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH PTN Andado's Perfect Shot
3rd) Airedale Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Hairless Terrier, 'PR'Super Nova Dell'universo

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male BM Puppy Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Coton De Tulear, 4 Entries
Judge Emergency Replacement
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
TOY
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Emergency Replacement
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Emergency Replacement
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Papillon, Listed Entry
3rd) Coton De Tulear, Listed Entry
4th) Biewer Terrier, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
THAI RIDGEBACK, CTX ME MI PTE MV SN URO1 CCM GRCH Urban Legends Canadian Jewel, Mary Ann Nemisz
WHIPPET, Listed Entry
MINIATURE BULL TERRIER, NC PTA CH Axelbelle Zdenek Archi The Red, Gail Armstrong

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, CH Glencastle Limestone Lady, Linda Smith
RBIS Flat-Coated Retriever, UAGI EHD EN URO1 CH Rush's True Illusion, Linda Brox, Annie Prange

View Event >