▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Black Russian Terrier Enthusiasts (09/16/2016) / Conformation Friday Show 1

September 16, 2016

Location: McHenry, Illinois

GUARDIAN DOGS
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Teravalon Barcelona At Castlebar, Deborah Pike
BHF RBF CH Castlebar's It Allabout The Bass, Deborah Pike
CH BOB CH Cerberus Nobel Guardian Shura, Dawn Bunkelman
RCH CH Aragorn Dermott, Deborah Pike, Robert Schoon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Castlebar's Nitro Teravalon, Deborah Pike, Anna Shavulskey
BOXER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey, Katrina M West
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud, Debra M Green
RCH CH Dillon's Live For Today Jax, Susan Habel
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Cerberus Nobel Guardian Shura
3rd) Boxer, CH Charron's Sunshine N Whiskey

GUN DOGS
ENGLISH POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
BHM BM BOB Gunnery's The Almighty Buc, Yvonne Ochab
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bnj Extreme Altitude, Amber Glaves, Beth Devries
Jr. Female Last Acre Honor My Point, Linda M Yunashko
Adult Female RBF CH Northpoint's I Luv The Nitelife, James C Dinges
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Edivette Black Temptation, Karen Winter
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Show-me Winters Wind 007, Karen Winters
VIZSLA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Autumn Acres Red Velvet Affair, Elizabeth Falk
CH BOB CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Vizsla, CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Extreme Altitude
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Show-me Winters Wind 007
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Edivette Black Temptation

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
BHF BF BOB Deladore's Silhouette By Design, Dorene Villasenor, Delfino Villasenor
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Samoyed, Deladore's Silhouette By Design

HERDING DOGS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM CH Jetta's Jafar Vd Zuidendijk, Franklin P Williams
CH BOB CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT, Tracy Kaecker
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded, Tracy A Kaecker
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH CH Morningstars Megan @ Wheatcroft, Kim Smith
GRCH BOB UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT, Kim Smith
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, UCD URO2 UGRACH GRCH Wheatcroft's Lucky Shamrock SPOT
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Skylyne's Locked & Loaded
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, CH Tarita's Quilla Bewyched Me SPOT

TERRIERS
AUSTRALIAN TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH BOB GRCH Outlaw Ilinaisian Fransimo Boh, Eva Andelova
RCH GRCH Hot Blue Mountain Fransimo Boh, Eva Andelova, Lubos Andel
TOY FOX TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
CH GRCH'PR'Trackside Miss Lilly Summertym, Sharon Bruckschen
GRCH BOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit, Sharon Bruckschen Or Lori King
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NGRCH GRCH'PR'Trackside's My Rowdy Spirit
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, GRCH Outlaw Ilinaisian Fransimo Boh
3rd) Australian Terrier, Dunham Lake Byron Bay

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOB Hi-societys Read All About It, Vanessa Everett Kotyza
CHIHUAHUA, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Male BM Al Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CH BOB CH Todd Chiappetta, Heidi Chiappetta
CHINESE CRESTED, 4 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Male Puppy CH J-r's Diamond Trader, Darlene K Junkins
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
RBM Png Arctic Black Ice Of Kalypso Sue Bauer-lee
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
COTON DE TULEAR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOB CH Fluffy Acres High Roller, Sylvia D Vedral
FRENCH BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Gargouille Bull Moose, Antonette Peterson
LHASA APSO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Tim Parr
Int. Male Invalid Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Tim Parr
1st) Chihuahua, CH Todd Chiappetta
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
4th) Lhasa Apso, Invalid Entry

BIS Vizsla, CH Hilldale's Winter Warrior Cmf SPOT-ON, Jennie Croft, Heidi Croft, Andrew Freburg
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Moa's I'm Black And I'm Proud, Debra M Green