Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (09/28/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 29, 2019

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB Bella Jean Getzmeyer, Mary Grace Getzmeyer

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cindy Lou

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON
3rd) Mastiff, CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog
4th) Boxer, Bella Jean Getzmeyer

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy RBF Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOB Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens, Katelynn Wright

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CCH CH'PR'Bear Claw's Wicked Will He, Lynn Buzzell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Otterhound, CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens
2nd) American Foxhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Beagle, Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB Luvakis Noble Guardian Of Kulla, Bonnie Otis

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Woods Runner One And Only, Barbara Timm

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
2nd) Whippet, CH Woods Runner One And Only
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Luvakis Noble Guardian Of Kulla

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM CH Windstar N Shevans Contraband, Sherry L Forslund
CH BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Open Male RBM River Mist Living The Dream, Nellie Morack
Adult Male BM Designer Chief Of Justice, Sarah Farrer
Female Puppy RBF River Mist Dreamin Big, Nellie Morack
Jr. Female BF BOW Designer Sierra Blu Mist, Barbara K Oosterink
Open Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm, Jennifer Boucher

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Female Puppy URO1 Ace's What Goes Around..., Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
Open Female RBF Mozaic Unique Opportunity, Gina Wainiola
Adult Female BF URO1 Rivers Edge Reason To Dream, Lina Wainiola
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
NFP BP Maeve

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Mozaic Unique Phenomenon, Gina Wainiola
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
NFP BP Maeve

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Hokkaido Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiba

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Shoga's Nameless One, Autumn Arsenault
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
3rd) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
4th) Kai, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jay
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH URO1 CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
RCH CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
GRCH BOB UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Mariah's Sir Robert Of Sundown, Ann Mc Namara, Susan J Tarrant
Jr. Female RBF Mariah's Quellesupreezofpiaffe, Susan J Tarrant
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
CH CH Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
GRCH GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Grandgables She's So Mystic

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
2nd) Border Terrier, AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari, C Hope Avon

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Brumbaugh
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Brumbaugh
1st) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
2nd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
3rd) Affenpinscher, CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari
4th) Chihuahua, CH Kings Fashonista

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 Rivers Edge Reason To Dream, Lina Wainiola
DUTCH SHEPHERD, URO1 CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski

BIS Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
RBIS Otterhound, CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens, Katelynn Wright

View Event >