Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (09/28/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 29, 2019

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Bella Jean Getzmeyer, Mary Grace Getzmeyer

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Irvine
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Cindy Lou

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Great Dane, URO1 GRCH Kiss' Dressed Thue The Nines SPOT-ON
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
3rd) Mastiff, CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog
4th) Boxer, Bella Jean Getzmeyer

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy RBF Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOB Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Marvin

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens, Katelynn Wright

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB GRCH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope, Lynn Buzzell
RCH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Second Winds Dixie, Lynn Buzzell

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Otterhound, CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, GRCH CCH'PR'Bear Claw's Laurel Valley Hope
3rd) Redbone Coonhound, CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam
4th) Beagle, Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Darom's Something Is Not Right, Jessic Atchison

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB Luvakis Noble Guardian Of Kulla, Bonnie Otis

Scottish Deerhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Ivy League Having A Riot, Deborah Hughes

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Woods Runner One And Only, Barbara Timm

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Scottish Deerhound, CH Ivy League Having A Riot
2nd) Whippet, CH Woods Runner One And Only
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, CH Darom's Something Is Not Right
4th) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Luvakis Noble Guardian Of Kulla

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM CH Windstar N Shevans Contraband, Sherry L Forslund
CH BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Male BM BOW Designer Chief Of Justice, Sarah Farrer
Female Puppy RBF River Mist Dreamin Big, Nellie Morack
Jr. Female Designer Sierra Blu Mist, Barbara K Oosterink
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm, Jennifer Boucher

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Female Puppy URO1 Ace's What Goes Around..., Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
Open Female BF Mozaic Unique Opportunity, Gina Wainiola
Adult Female RBF URO1 Rivers Edge Reason To Dream, Lina Wainiola
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UROC GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
NFP Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Mozaic Unique Phenomenon, Gina Wainiola
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
NFP Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Standard Poodle, UROC GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Hokkaido Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiba

Kai, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Shoga's Nameless One, Autumn Arsenault
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
4th) Kai, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jay
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
RCH URO1 CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH BOB UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard

Shetland Sheepdog, 6 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Mariah's Sir Robert Of Sundown, Ann Mc Namara, Susan J Tarrant
Jr. Female BF BOW Mariah's Quellesupreezofpiaffe, Susan J Tarrant
Adult Female RBF Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
CH CH Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
GRCH BOB GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
2nd) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace
4th) Dutch Shepherd, UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Border Terrier, AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari, C Hope Avon

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Caines
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Caines
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Caines
1st) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
2nd) Poodle, CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) Chihuahua, CH Kings Fashonista

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw
STANDARD POODLE, UROC GRCH Miyazaki's Secret Element SPOT, Tasha Grieser
WHITE SHEPHERD, URO1 NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

BIS Otterhound, CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens, Katelynn Wright
RBIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

View Event >