Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club (09/28/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 28, 2019

Hosted By: Bay Area Regional Kennel Club

Location: Corunna, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Tsavo's Just Kevin, Rachel A White, Fred White

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Leonberger, CH Tsavo's Just Kevin

Scenthounds

American Foxhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Char Williams

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling, Branda Landers

Otterhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens, Katelynn Wright

Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH CCH'PR'Wickeds Country Strong Bam Bam, Bonnie Snider

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Otterhound, CH Riverrun Sowright For Oheavens
2nd) American Foxhound, Listed Entry
3rd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour
4th) Beagle, Coldwater Hooked On A Feeling

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Luvakis Noble Guardian Of Kulla, Bonnie Otis

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB 'PR'Melioris Audax, Echo Prafke-marson
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Melioris Ad Astra, Echo Prafke-marson
RBF 'PR'Clayborn Sunera Pretzel Bark Kathryn Houghton

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Woods Runner One Last Time, Barbara Timm

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Whippet, CH Woods Runner One Last Time
3rd) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Luvakis Noble Guardian Of Kulla
4th) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Melioris Audax

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Windstar N Shevans Contraband, Sherry L Forslund
CH CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine, Abbie R Shaw

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW Designer Chief Of Justice, Sarah Farrer
Jr. Female BF Designer Sierra Blu Mist, Barbara K Oosterink
CH BOB CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm, Jennifer Boucher

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Male BM BOW URO1 K-lar's Oscar De La Bijou SPOT-ON, Laura Turner
Female Puppy URO1 Ace's What Goes Around..., Rebecca Townsend, Jennifer Marenich
Open Female RBF Mozaic Unique Opportunity, Gina Wainiola
Adult Female BF URO1 Rivers Edge Reason To Dream, Lina Wainiola
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URX UAGII UROC UCD GRCH Saphire Alakazam SPOT-ON, Kim Alexander-thomson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
NFP BP Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Mozaic Unique Phenomenon, Gina Wainiola
CH CH Trademark Silverlining Mytyme, Kimberly Huling
GRCH GRCH Celtihearts Feather Of Dragonhaus SPOT, Kim Huling
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Perigueux Follow The Sun, Tasha Grieser, Frances Bluhm
NFP BP Perigueux Hollianna, Frances Bluhm

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Windstar N Shevans Contraband
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO2 GRCH Dahlkes Remingtons Time To Shine
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Windmere's Spirit Of A Storm
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Hokkaido Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kiba

Kai, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon
RCH PTN CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Norwegian Elkhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON, Donna J Zaj

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Oro Blanco's Angel De Nieve, Jeff Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Kai, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Shar-Pei, Listed Entry
4th) Norwegian Elkhound, NC PTS URO1 CH Kasa Its Kharmatic Of Foxboro SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH CH Cheynats Bright Line @ Samilyn, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
GRCH BOB EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High, Patricia Marsh

Border Collie Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Jay
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool And Gentle River SPOT-ON, John Lewis

Collie Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Sunny

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
RCH URO1 CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH BOB UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cisco

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Arcticridge Beretta, Randy Solomon, Brenda Solomon

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Adult Female BF Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer
CH BOB CH Duttons Branded Cowboy, Cheryl Smith, Lisa Gerlinger

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Mariahs Beam Me Up From Piaffe, Susan J Tarrant
Jr. Female RBF Mariah's Quellesupreezofpiaffe, Susan J Tarrant
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Grandgables She's So Mystic, Linda Chilson, Donald Chilson, Jane Mc Manus
GRCH GRCH Shandy's Phantom Menace, Patricia L O'dell, Linda Chilson

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH UJJ CH Rambo Izbb Of Serenity SPOT, Misuzu Lee
GRCH BOB URO1 NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON, Elexis Merlino, Cynthia L Goss

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) White Shepherd, URO1 NBOB EGCH White Star's Victorious Nero SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, EGCH Bur Oak's Aim N' High
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride
4th) Dutch Shepherd, UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake, Ann M Toman, Amy Moore

Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH NC NI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand, Karli Mueller
Adult Female BF Hobel Its Only Make Believe, Patricia M Morton
RBF Hobel Kennally Funny Girl Patricia M Morton

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Soft-Coat Wheaten Terrier, CH NC NI PTE Bon Aquarel Give A Hand
2nd) Border Terrier, AI PTS AC CH Lyrical's Stake And Shake
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs

Companion Dogs

Affenpinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari, C Hope Avon

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Bab Doc Holiday, Kiley Riddle, Oliver Riddle
Female Puppy BF Bab Harper Valley Pta, Oliver Riddle, Kiley Riddle
RBM Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling

Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON, Cheryl Smith

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Kevin Izard-carroll
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz
GRCH GRCH De Ray's Sampson, Cynthia Ratz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kevin Izard-carroll
1st) Affenpinscher, CH Bucky Barnes V. Tani Kazari
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, URO1 GRCH Amadeus De La Bombonetti SPOT-ON
4th) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STANDARD POODLE, URO1 Rivers Edge Reason To Dream, Lina Wainiola

BIS Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RBIS Samoyed, EGCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

View Event >