Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (09/28/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

September 29, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Duray God Sent Of Mystikos, Dawn Aunchman

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM CH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
CH BOB CH Echo Mirror Image V Rabenbucht, Maureen Cousino
RCH CH Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Boxer, Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Duray God Sent Of Mystikos
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
4th) Mastiff, CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill, Linda Fowler
Female Puppy BF Laurelwood's Frosted Winowpanes, Michael Arruda

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Basset Hound, CH Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON, Laurie J La Valley And Stephen L La Valley

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Satsuma Eclair, Cheryl Croteau
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire, Pam Kilby, Roxanne Gura
RBF Sunera's Ada Lovelace Dna Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Solo's Girl On Fire
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, URO1 GRCH Houla's Larry The Cable Guy Pw SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB CH Grand Cabins Rebel Yell, Elaine Jennings

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
Open Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ssp's Koenraad The Brave, Katrina Schoelier
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, Listed Entry
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Clumber Spaniel, CH Grand Cabins Rebel Yell
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Ssp's Koenraad The Brave

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 7 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Stardust License To Thrill, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV RBM CH'PR'Snowcounty's Rainy Day Man, Jacqueline Squeglia, Robert Morganteen
CH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Teddy Bear Of Love, Judy Lobb
RCH CH'PR'Frostiwyt Smokin Hot Love Affair, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Nguyen
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Polar Mist Beyond The Veil, Beth Ortensi
RCH CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty
GRCH BOB GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher
3rd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani
4th) Karelian Bear Dog, Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOB Bard's Bestseller, Lindsey Serafini

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue
RCH CH Castle's Night Lights, Kathleen Almy

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH Benever's Secret Affair, Carol Kasabian
RCH URO1 CH Benevers This Magic Moment, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF Lynchris Constellation, Miriam Graham
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Nirvanas Sunshines Ghost Rider, Ann Marie Ely

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
RCH CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Katana Blue Ain't My Colour, Katrina Stewart
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Katana's Reflections Of
2nd) Collie, CH Nirvanas Sunshines Ghost Rider
3rd) Briard, CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM 'PR'Sevensins Buildin Steel Bridges, Elissa Bradford, Michael Delvecchio, Nelson Corporan
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Marno's Follow The Dream, Brynn Holic, Olga Frey
CH Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM BOB Narwyn When In Rome, Kat Smith

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Salishan Heartbeat Bhaledart, Joyce Lak, Susan Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Tibetan Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, Narwyn When In Rome
3rd) American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet

BIS Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
RBIS Boxer, Rockets Ohno Itsdevo@fahnestok, Brynn Holic, Frank Holic, Kerry Rodgers

View Event >