Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England (09/28/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

September 28, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Club Of New England

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Great Pyrenees, 3 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB GRCH Pyradigm Uaint Seen Nothin Yet, Catherine Straiton
RCH CH Pyrless Pyradigm Poetrynmotion, Catherine Straiton

Hovawart, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Female BF BOB Quaskiya V Wintersteinerhofgarten, Melissa Roberts

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Deez Hold On To Your Knickerz Mb, Terry Thurrott

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON, Diane M Cohn
CH CH Echo Mirror Image V Rabenbucht, Maureen Cousino
RCH CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Elena Black

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Great Pyrenees, GRCH Pyradigm Uaint Seen Nothin Yet
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Misztichol's Ares Bold Warrior SPOT-ON
3rd) Hovawart, Quaskiya V Wintersteinerhofgarten
4th) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Norden Liht Basic Instinct, Sue Paradis

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Dachshund, CH Norden Liht Basic Instinct

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON, Rebecca B Smith

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Borzoi, CH URO1 Katz O'nellie Of Woodacres' SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Yeah Why Not, Anna Quinn
CH BOB URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed, Denise A Avery, James D Avery

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
BHF BF BOB CH UCD Triplecreek's Clairely Kizmet, Shelly Truskauskas

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Ssp's Koenraad The Brave, Katrina Schoelier
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB CH A-farm's Winchester Strt Shtr, Debra A Romano

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, URO1 CH Windheimnhideaways Home Brewed
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Golden Retriever, CH UCD Triplecreek's Clairely Kizmet

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Stardust License To Thrill, Keira Marie Nguyen, Truong Xuan Nguyen
CH GRCH'PR'Snow Fox's Merry Tempest, Katherine Smith, Camille Gagnon
RCH GRCH'PR'Trinity's Teddy Bear Of Love, Judy Lobb
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani, Sallyellen R Schilling, Camille Gagnon

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Female Puppy BF BOB Lighthouse Storm's-a-bruin, Amy Silva

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Female BF BOB Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 5 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
Open Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Skilo Bears Tess, Lucy M Gearty

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) Samoyed, GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Nuuktok's Kaneq Tikaani
3rd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
4th) Finnish Lapphund, Lighthouse Storm's-a-bruin

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
BHM BM BOB Bard's Bestseller, Lindsey Serafini

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM BOB Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action, Irene Provenzano

Briard, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail, Marsha Clamp, Elizabeth La Rue, Kevin La Rue
RCH CH Castle's Night Lights, Kathleen Almy

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH URO2 Suncliffe Winddancer Camden, Beverly B Reid

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW BOB Lynchris Constellation, Miriam Graham
SMOOTH
Adult Male BMV BM CH Nirvanas Sunshines Ghost Rider, Ann Marie Ely

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
CH CH Winddancer-aylesford Black & Tan, Cindy L O'neill
GRCH GRCH Benevers In A Triple Play, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Male Puppy BM Camelots Golden Opportunity, Kevyn Michael Thomas
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise, Linda Mendenhall
RCH CH Rockwoods Fearless Angel, Linda Mendenhall, Jeffrey Mendenhall

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Briard, CH Snoaire Molotov Cocktail
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Bard's Bestseller
3rd) Border Collie, Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, URO1 CH Belmark Angel In Disguise

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Stoney Brooks Top Gun, Hailey Gillotti

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Lynette Rutz
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lynette Rutz
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH Stoney Brooks Top Gun
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
CH BOB CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St, Jeanne M Gabrish

Tibetan Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Betty Umberto-wells
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Salishan Heartbeat Bhaledart, Joyce Lak, Susan Carr

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Betty Umberto-wells
1st) Chinese Crested, CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet
2nd) Tibetan Terrier, Salishan Heartbeat Bhaledart
3rd) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic
4th) Havanese, CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St

BIS Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski
RBIS Samoyed, GRCH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

View Event >