Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club (09/28/2019) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

September 29, 2019

Hosted By: River Region Kennel Club

Location: Autaugaville, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM BOB Zbz's Olaf De La Cocaina, James Hood

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF BOB Moonriver's Crown Jewel, Leah La Grone

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Dogo Argentino, Zbz's Olaf De La Cocaina
2nd) Great Dane, Moonriver's Crown Jewel
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 3 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Adult Male RBM GRCH'PR'Penn's Nite Time Rackett Maker, Belinda Penn
BHM BM 'PR'Rocky Hollow Rocket, Kayla Cooper
Adult Female BF BOW BOB WCH GRCH'PR'Livin Watersunnywithasideofred, Noah Clark

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Redbone Coonhound, WCH GRCH'PR'Livin Watersunnywithasideofred
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB Filmmakers Lion Eyes, Ashley Stewart

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, Filmmakers Lion Eyes

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM BOW Kd's Ripple In Time, Dee A Nichols
Female Puppy BF Kd's Time To Raine, Darcy Gassen
CH BOB CH Kd's Race To Talladega, Teresa A Keever, Dee A Nichols

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, CH Kd's Race To Talladega

Herding Dogs

English Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Male BM Dawsonhollow Primetime Chisum, Jean C Rothe
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Warrior River Maleficent, Kayla Cooper
CH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
GRCH GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Adult Female BF BOB Countess Izabella Rosslyn, Lynn Popwell
BHF RBF Lady Arya Stark Of Winterfell, Lynn Popwell

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH Candescent Master Of Illusion, Kimberly Hazelet

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Hall's Athena Goddess Of The Ws, Cari Hall
CH CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Candescent Master Of Illusion
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Warrior River Maleficent
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Countess Izabella Rosslyn

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Aiyana & Plk's Project X-23, Carly Kramer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Male Puppy BM Aspen's Dream Weaver, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Fullmoon Ain't Whistlin Dixie, Kaye Stevenson
CH CH Aspen's Huntsville Nights, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
RCH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Katherine G Short
Jr. Male BM Fritzfox I Shot The Sheriff, Dee A Nichols
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Fritzfox Rainy Day In June, Dee A Nichols

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Katherine G Short
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Aiyana & Plk's Project X-23
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Fullmoon Ain't Whistlin Dixie
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, 'PR'Fritzfox Rainy Day In June

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Jr. Female BF Dkk/Scp's Anthem, Monica Robinson
CH BOB CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
CH BOB CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon, Cindy Roberts

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy RBM Woodwynd A Fire I Cant Put Out, Mary Lynn Jensen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Windstar's Matrix Is Reloaded, Hannah Boggus

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
Male Puppy BM Qots Jumpout Boy Aka Sicko, James Hood
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr. Kathryn L Baxter
1st) American Bully, CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon
4th) Dalmatian, CH Windstar's Matrix Is Reloaded

BIS Redbone Coonhound, WCH GRCH'PR'Livin Watersunnywithasideofred, Noah Clark
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Aiyana & Plk's Project X-23, Carly Kramer

View Event >