Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: River Region Kennel Club (09/28/2019) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

September 28, 2019

Hosted By: River Region Kennel Club

Location: Autaugaville, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Marbendale's Xena's Onyx Ring, Beverly Miller, Christine Churchwell

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM BOB Zbz's Olaf De La Cocaina, James Hood

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Moonriver's Crown Jewel, Leah La Grone

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Female Puppy BF BOB Mff Dream Catcher's Talisman, Melanie Cardell

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Mff Dream Catcher's Talisman
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Marbendale's Xena's Onyx Ring
3rd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
4th) Dogo Argentino, Zbz's Olaf De La Cocaina

Scenthounds

American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
GRCH BOB CH CGRCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines, Madison Fancher

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Redbone Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Male BM GRCH'PR'Penn's Nite Time Rackett Maker, Belinda Penn
Adult Female BF BOW BOB WCH GRCH'PR'Livin Watersunnywithasideofred, Noah Clark

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Redbone Coonhound, WCH GRCH'PR'Livin Watersunnywithasideofred
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, CH CGRCH'PR'Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines
3rd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy BM Kd's Ripple In Time, Dee A Nichols
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Kd's Time To Raine, Darcy Gassen
Adult Female RBF CH UJJ Kd's Picture Perfect, Dee A Nichols
CH CH Kd's Race To Talladega, Teresa A Keever, Dee A Nichols

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Kd's Time To Raine
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM URO1 Blueline Tactical Adv V Hendon SPOT-ON, Renee Hawkins
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female Hendon's Here's Ya One Chance SPOT-ON, Emily Hendon
GRCH BOB DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBF URO1 Bluline Rapid Rspns V G.g&uknt SPOT Renee Hawkins

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM Dawsonhollow Primetime Chisum, Jean C Rothe
Adult Female BF BOW CH Warrior River Maleficent, Kayla Cooper
CH GRCH Primetime's Ia Hawkeye's Tater, Jean C Rothe
GRCH BOB GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets, Jean C Rothe

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Female RBF Countess Izabella Rosslyn, Lynn Popwell
BHF BF BOB Lady Arya Stark Of Winterfell, Lynn Popwell

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Candescent Master Of Illusion, Kimberly Hazelet

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF CH Hall's Athena Goddess Of The Ws, Cari Hall
CH CH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON
2nd) White Shepherd, Invalid Entry
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH Primetime's Goodasitgets
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Lady Arya Stark Of Winterfell

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Csb's Enuf Tennessee Whiskey, Luis Morales
Jr. Female BF CH Aiyana & Plk's Project X-23, Carly Kramer

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF Fullmoon Ain't Whistlin Dixie, Kaye Stevenson
Jr. Female RBF CH'PR'Aspen's Superstition, Deborah Botruff
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart
RCH CH Aspen's Huntsville Nights, Wayne A Senior, Deborah Botruff, Donald Stewart

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Jr. Male BM Fritzfox I Shot The Sheriff, Dee A Nichols
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 'PR'Fritzfox Rainy Day In June, Dee A Nichols

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Csb's Enuf Tennessee Whiskey
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Paint Me A Birmingham
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Eleanor H Main
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan, Luis Morales
Jr. Female BF Bmb Get At Me Aka Bet, James Hood

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon, Cindy Roberts

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
Adult Male BM BOB CH Windstar's Matrix Is Reloaded, Hannah Boggus

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Eleanor H Main
CH BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Eleanor H Main
1st) Chihuahua, CH Okatoma's Fly Me To The Moon
2nd) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, CH Csb's Thanos Of Titan
4th) Dalmatian, CH Windstar's Matrix Is Reloaded

BIS German Shepherd Dog, DGCH 3colors Sharp Dressed Man SPOT-ON, Jessica Mc Rae, Emily Erskin
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Csb's Enuf Tennessee Whiskey, Luis Morales

View Event >