▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

September 25, 2016

Location: Santa Maria, California

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BOXER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Mesquite's Gypsy Road, Diana Olson
RCH CH Symphony N Mesquite's Breakaway, Diana Olson And Mollie Smith
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vendetta-galaroc's Gold Strike, Abigail Brandon, Joel Brandon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GREAT PYRENEES, 3 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB CH Success Valleys Plum Blossom, Denise Fugate
RCH CH Success Valley's Olaf, Denise Fugate, Phyllis Sorbet
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta-galaroc's Gold Strike
2nd) Great Pyrenees, CH Success Valleys Plum Blossom
3rd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Gamble Dbb Somethin Bout Platinum, Brittany Gamble
RBF 'PR'Heritage Dbb White Liar Brittany Gamble
REDBONE COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Adult Male BM 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man, Denise Dang, Deanna Russell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Metzger's C'mon Feel The Noise, Chasity Metzger
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Metzger's C'mon Feel The Noise
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Gamble Dbb Somethin Bout Platinum

GUN DOGS
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Male Puppy BM BOB Finisterra Jack Be Nimble Jack, Lisa A Runquist, Michael Savage, Leslie Arner
STANDARD POODLE, 8 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Int. Female Delphiniums Sophie At Brienwood, Sharlene Craig
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Black Braun, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Brienwoods Black Beauty, Sharlene Craig, Jeffrey Bryant
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Black Braun
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Lagotto Romagnolo, Finisterra Jack Be Nimble Jack

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 4 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF CH'PR'Naitok's Lil Pistol Cen Coast, Virginia Skiby
BHF RBFV RBF CH'PR'Naitok's Niara, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT, Jennifer Hsia
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, URO1 GRCH'PR'Allerian's Legendarium V Aliak SPOT

HERDING DOGS
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH BOB UCDX CH On Target Without Question, Allison Pobirs
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sir Dexter Button SPOT, Tiffanee Plourde
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sir Dexter Button SPOT
2nd) Border Collie, UCDX CH On Target Without Question

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
Int. Female BF Bluprints Magnificent Luna, Jino Gamez
GRCH BOB UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
CH CH Pakajack Ruff Ryder, Connie Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Gladys Ruffles, Connie J Mathewson
GRCH BOB GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus, W A Mathewson Or Connie J Mathewson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Larry E Hansen Jr
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON

COMPANION DOGS
POODLE
JUDGE Larry E Hansen Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

BIS Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta-galaroc's Gold Strike, Abigail Brandon, Joel Brandon
RBIS Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Metzger's C'mon Feel The Noise, Chasity Metzger