I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (09/21/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 2

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Melanie Herbst

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P HIT
2nd NI NE NC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Nov Int P
3rd PTN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov Int P
4th PTN USA UFA CAX URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Erika Burdette, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI Four Lakes True Dat, Danny Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC Jack, Anthony De Rose, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC NV PTM Adesa's Snow Biz, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI NC PTS Rav'nleigh's Lil Bit Of Hoppiness, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Adv Int P
2nd NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd NV AI NC Lynnlea's Buttons And Bows, Ellen Bloomfield, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
4th AI NN AE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AV NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI Got-to-howl's Shawnee Spirit, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
4th AE AC NN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
AI AE AC NN Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
AI AE NN AC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
NE PTA NI NC UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Adv Int P
AI AE NN AC Smack-dab's Devil's Advocate, Alice D Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Int P
AI NN AC PTM Jaberwock's Modern Day Warrior, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Int P
Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SC AN SV PTE Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Int P HIT
2nd SI SC SV USJ AN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Int P
3rd AE NN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
2nd MI PTE SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd MC PTE SN Dichi Go Li'l Firecracker, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MV MI MC SN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Int P HIT
2nd SI SV AN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
3rd NHD CH EN Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Int P
4th MI ME MC SN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst Int P
MI ME EC SN Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Int P
ME EC SN MI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI URX UCD SN UAGI EC GJJCH UWP CAX UROC G Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EI EE EC MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
3rd EE EI RATCHX EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
4th MV URO1 ME MI SN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
ME MI SN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Elt Int P
EI EE EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Int P
2nd EI NHD EC MN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st AI NC PTS Rav'nleigh's Lil Bit Of Hoppiness, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd PTN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov Ext P
3rd NN PTA AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Nov Ext P
4th NN Bartels Liebe Ist Fur Alle Da, Shannon Bartels, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st AE AC NN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P
2nd AI Got-to-howl's Shawnee Spirit, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NI NE NC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Adv Ext P
2nd AI NN AE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AI NN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd NE NC NI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
2nd MV MI MC SN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P
Invalid Entry

Exterior Superior B
1st NN SE SI SC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd AI AE NN AC Smack-dab's Devil's Advocate, Alice D Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P
3rd AE NN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Ext P
4th SE SV SC AN Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
AI AE NN AC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
SI SC SV USJ AN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME MI MC SN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd EI URX UCD SN UAGI EC GJJCH UWP CAX UROC G Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st EV EI MN EC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Mst Ext P
2nd ME EI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Ext P
3rd MC SN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Mst Ext P
4th ME EC SN MI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Ext P
MV NHD EI EC SN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Mst Ext P
Invalid Entry

Exterior Elite A
1st MV URO1 ME MI SN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
2nd EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd URO1 EN Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
3rd MN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Ext P
4th MI ME MC SN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Elt Ext P
EE EV EI MN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Elt Ext P
EI NHD EC MN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Elt Ext P

View Event >