I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (09/21/2019) / Nosework - Sunday Trial 1

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Advanced
PTA NI NE NC Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Adv P

PreTrial Superior
AI NC PTS Rav'nleigh's Lil Bit Of Hoppiness, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Sup P

PreTrial Elite
MI PTE SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Elt P

Interior Novice A
1st NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd NI NE NC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Nov Int P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NN Bartels Liebe Ist Fur Alle Da, Shannon Bartels, Rottweiler, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC NV PTM Adesa's Snow Biz, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC Jack, Anthony De Rose, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI Four Lakes True Dat, Danny Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI NN AE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Int P
2nd NV AI NC Lynnlea's Buttons And Bows, Ellen Bloomfield, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
3rd SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
4th AI NC PTS Rav'nleigh's Lil Bit Of Hoppiness, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AV NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P HIT
2nd AI AE AC NN Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Int P
3rd AI NN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AI Got-to-howl's Shawnee Spirit, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Int P
AI NN AC PTM Jaberwock's Modern Day Warrior, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SC AN SV PTE Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Int P HIT
2nd NN SE SI SC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Sup Int P
3rd AE NN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Int P
4th SI SC SV USJ AN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Sup Int P
AC SI Got-to-howl's Make My Mark, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Master A
1st EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P HIT
2nd ME MI MC SN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd SI SV EC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Mst Int P
4th MI PTE SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
SE MI SC AN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Mst Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI ME MC SN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst Int P
2nd MV MI MC SN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI EE EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
2nd EI URX UCD SN UAGI EC GJJCH UWP CAX UROC G Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Elt Int P
3rd EI EE EC MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
4th ME SN MI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Int P
Invalid Entry
MV EI EC SN Sioux Sprinkler, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Int P HIT
2nd EN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Elt Int P
3rd EV EI MN EC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Elt Int P

Vehicle Novice A
1st NI NE NC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Nov Veh P HIT
2nd NE PTA NI NC UAGI URO3 Ketka's Private Jett, Linda Raphael, Podengo Portugueso, Nov Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
4th NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
NN Bartels Liebe Ist Fur Alle Da, Shannon Bartels, Rottweiler, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
PTN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov Veh P
AI NN AE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Nov Veh P
NN PTA AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Nov Veh P
AI NC PTS Rav'nleigh's Lil Bit Of Hoppiness, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Nov Veh P
PTN USA UFA CAX URO1 UACHX Dazzle Run To Victory, Erika Burdette, Miniature Schnauzer, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st AI NN Hawks Hunt's Red Hot Dancer, Nancy Reyes, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
2nd NI Four Lakes True Dat, Danny Geiss, Golden Retriever, Nov Veh P
3rd NI NC Jack, Anthony De Rose, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
4th NE NC NI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
PTA NI NE NC Pearl, Christa Velbel, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Veh P
2nd NV AI NC Lynnlea's Buttons And Bows, Ellen Bloomfield, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st SE SC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Adv Veh P HIT
2nd AI AE NN AC Smack-dab's Devil's Advocate, Alice D Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P
3rd AI AV NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Veh P
4th AI AE AC NN Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Veh P
AE NN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Veh P
AI AE NN AC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
Listed Entry, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Superior A
1st ME SN MI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Veh P
2nd ME MI SN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P
3rd SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Superior B
1st SE SV SC AN Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Veh P HIT
2nd EI URX UCD SN UAGI EC GJJCH UWP CAX UROC G Rav'nleigh's Lil' Bit Of Mayhem, Jennifer Wahlund, Border Collie, Sup Veh P
3rd SI SV AN Mystique De Loucyn, Norman E Minarik, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Sup Veh P
4th ME MI MC SN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Sup Veh P
MI ME MC SN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Sup Veh P
SV SE SC AN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Veh P

Vehicle Master A
1st EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P HIT
2nd ME MC MI SN Cheers To You, Hilery Page, Golden Retriever, Mst Veh P
3rd MI PTE SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Mst Veh P
4th MV URO1 ME MI SN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Mst Veh P
MV MI MC SN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Master B
1st ME EI SN URO1 UAGI Stardust Bless The Broken Road, Joann Neville, Bearded Collie, Mst Veh P
2nd EI NHD EC MN Forest Hills Mr. Baseball, Debby Mc Namara, Dachshund, Mst Veh P
3rd MV NHD EI EC SN Heelside's Short Circuit, Barbara Budny, Australian Shepherd, Mst Veh P
4th SI SC SV USJ AN PTE Clarenjoy's Go To Guy, Raymond Czubek, Flat-coated Retriever, Mst Veh P
MV EI AN EC Ziggy Stardust Of Wyndsor, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Veh P
MC SN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Mst Veh P

Vehicle Elite A
1st EI EE EC MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Veh P HIT
2nd EE EI RATCHX EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Veh P
3rd EI EE EC MN URO1 UCD Sommit's Selah Joy, Marilou Haworth, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P

Vehicle Elite B
1st EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Veh P
2nd URO1 EN Eromit's Glitzy's Gold Rush, Jeff Hartzler, Michele Hartzler, Labrador Retriever, Elt Veh P
3rd MN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Veh P
4th EV EI MN EC Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Elt Veh P

View Event >