I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (09/21/2019) / Nosework - Saturday Trial 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Melanie Herbst

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd NI NE NC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P
3rd PTN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NE Kaleef's Land O'lincoln, Marianne Perlman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NE NC NI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
2nd AE AC NN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI NN AE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P
4th AE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC SI Got-to-howl's Make My Mark, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AE PTS NN Marsport Lifes Rousing Journey, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AE AC NN Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SI SC AN SV PTE Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AI AV NN AC Belmark Water Lily, Sandy Fuller, Shetland Sheepdog, Sup Cnt P
3rd AI AE NN AC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th AE AI NN SC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
SE SC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
SE SC AN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
SV SE SC AN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
SE SV SC AN Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
MI PTE SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
ME MI SN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
AE NN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st ME MI MC SN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd MC ME MV SN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Mst Cnt P
3rd Invalid Entry
4th MV URO1 ME MI SN PTE Admiral Nelson, Rebecca Lloyd, Labrador Retriever, Mst Cnt P
SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st Invalid Entry
2nd MV MI MC SN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Cnt P
3rd MN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
4th NHD CH EN Priden Joy Rnbw Aftr The Storm, Joanne Soyke, Vizsla, Mst Cnt P
MI ME MC SN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst Cnt P
MN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
MC SN UCD Tender Touch Scent Of Chloe, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st ME SN MI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EI EE EC MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
3rd ME MI SN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Elt Cnt P
4th EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
SI SV EC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Cnt P
2nd EV EI EC MN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Elt Cnt P
3rd EN URO2 UAGI Wildcard Better Than Diamonds, Mary Lantis, Papillon, Elt Cnt P
4th ME EC SN MI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN PTA AI AC Bubba Young, Carol Young, Chihuahua, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
3rd NI NE NC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Nov Ext P
4th NN AC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st AE AC NN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Ext P HIT
2nd NE NC NI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd NE Kaleef's Land O'lincoln, Marianne Perlman, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
4th AI NN AC PTM Jaberwock's Modern Day Warrior, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd AI NN AE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AI AE NN AC Smack-dab's Devil's Advocate, Alice D Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AI AE NN AC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd AE Got-to-howl's Satinka Karli, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P
4th AI AE AC NN Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P
AE NN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P
AE AI NN SC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st SI SV EC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Sup Ext P
2nd MV MI MC SN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Sup Ext P
3rd SN CH Hero's Sioux Bamboo, Elaine N Brown, W.highland White Terrier, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st NN SE SI SC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE SC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd SE SC AN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P
4th SV SE SC AN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P
SE SV SC AN Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME SN MI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Ext P
2nd ME MI MC SN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
3rd EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st ME MI SN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MI ME MC SN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst Ext P
3rd MN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
4th MN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
ME EC SN MI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EI EE EC MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EE EI RATCHX EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P
3rd MC ME MV SN Greyghost Fuzzylady Griffindor, Tonya Scribner, Weimaraner, Elt Ext P

View Event >