I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: For Your Canine Sports Club (09/21/2019) / Nosework - Friday Show 1

September 20, 2019

Hosted By: For Your Canine Sports Club

Location: Elmhurst, Illinois

Judge: Joanne Soyke

PreTrial Novice
Listed Entry, Nov P
PTN CH Dunham Lake Byron Bay, Janet Broida, Ronald J Broida, Theresa Goiffon, Eleanor Goiffon, Australian Terrier, Nov P

PreTrial Advanced
PTA Surfer Not Just A Pretty Face, Tonya Scribner, Dalmatian, Adv P

PreTrial Master
SE SV SC AN Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Mst P
MI PTE SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Mst P

PreTrial Elite
SI SC AN SV PTE Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt P

Container Novice A
1st NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Nov Cnt P HIT
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NE NC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P
NN Bartels Liebe Ist Fur Alle Da, Shannon Bartels, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st AE AC NN PTS Wendorffidelis One Night Stand, Joanne Soyke, Colleen Mitchell, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
2nd NE NC NI PTE Idrs Spy Who Loved Me, Amy Wukotich, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC NV PTM Adesa's Snow Biz, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Adv Cnt P
3rd NI AC'PR'Howlin' Wins Shot Thruthe Heart, Kimberly M Mix, Alaskan Klee Kai, Adv Cnt P
4th AI NN AE AC Windswept's The Force Awakens, Noel Dagley, Mike Dagley, Siberian Husky, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AC SI Got-to-howl's Make My Mark, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P HIT
2nd AC AE PTS NN Marsport Lifes Rousing Journey, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AE AC NN Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AC Got-to-howl's Grin'n Ear 2 Ear, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Sup Cnt P
2nd SC AN Blitzens Brave Warrior Gunther, Patricia L Lees, Laszlo S Gonc, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st AE AI NN SC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P HIT
2nd AE NN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
3rd SE SV SC AN Four Lakes Triple Play, Donna Geiss, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
4th SE SC AN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Sup Cnt P
AI AE NN AC Smack-dab's Devil's Advocate, Alice D Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Sup Cnt P
SV SE SC AN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Cnt P
SE SC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
ME MI SN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
MI PTE SN Sanjay, Susan A Frankel, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
SI SC AN SV PTE Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st ME MI MC SN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd Invalid Entry

Container Master B
1st MV MI MC SN Highway From The Danger Zone, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Mst Cnt P HIT
2nd Invalid Entry
3rd NN SE SI SC Blitzen's Blue Moon, Sandy Fuller, Border Collie, Mst Cnt P
4th MC SN UCD Tender Touch Scent Of Chloe, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Mst Cnt P
MN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
MI ME MC SN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst Cnt P
MN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite A
1st EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
2nd EI EE EC MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
3rd ME SN MI EC Siberpaw's Heaven On Earth, Noel Dagley, Siberian Husky, Elt Cnt P
4th SI SV EC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Elt Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EE EV EI MN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Elt Cnt P HIT
2nd EV EI EC MN Marsport Griswold Chase, Alison Boyd, Brittany, Elt Cnt P
3rd EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Cnt P
4th ME EC SN MI Sambuca Orazio, Connie Austin, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Cnt P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NN AC Mack Truck, Katie Trujillo, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Nov Ext P
3rd NI NE NC By The Light Of The Moon Luna, Linda Lee Mc Donald, Weimaraner, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st AI NN AC PTM Jaberwock's Modern Day Warrior, Sharon Blaszak, Bernese Mountain Dog, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AE AC NN Riggins Smith, Elizabeth Herman Smith, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd NN AE Sundance's Top Model Gigi Rae, Antonette Quilico-kriebel, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AI AE AC NN Loving Bear Guide Me Well, Gloria Esbensen, Golden Retriever, Adv Ext P HIT
2nd AE NN SI SC PTE Idrs Champagne Supernova, Amy Wukotich, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P
3rd AE Got-to-howl's Satinka Karli, Elizabeth Finsterwalder, Michael Finsterwalder, Siberian Husky, Adv Ext P
4th AI AE NN AC Pearl, Susan Szalczynski, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
AE AI NN SC Alicam Dnce Lke Noones Watchin, Nancy Reyes, Sabine Platten, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
AI AE NN AC Smack-dab's Devil's Advocate, Alice D Richman, Doberman Pinscher, Adv Ext P
AC AE PTS NN Marsport Lifes Rousing Journey, Stacy Sadler, Brittany, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st Invalid Entry
2nd SI SV EC UAGI GRCH Taylor's Shining Penny, Sherry Taylor, Basset Hound, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MC SN Eloise Young, Carol Young, Beagle, Sup Ext P HIT
2nd SE SC AV Double Dutch Acres Johan, Norman E Minarik, Dutch Shepherd, Sup Ext P
3rd SV SE SC AN PTE UAGI CH Ty-tys Earth Moved For Ashley, Laurel Graham, Cocker Spaniel, Sup Ext P
4th SE AN SC Badger, Anne Barclay, English Bulldog, Sup Ext P
SE SC AN Goldrox Forever Tan Lines, Catherine Williams, Golden Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st ME MI MC SN Raider Of The Lost Sock, Audrey Drechsler, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd EC MN Gunshot's Rizzo Of Gingerway, Michelle Riccelli, Labrador Retriever, Mst Ext P
3rd SE MI SC AN Flashpoint Kd's Barney Rubble SPOT-ON, Kim De Benedictis, Papillon, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MI ME EC SN Vivace Gold Don't Rust, Connie Austin, Whippet, Mst Ext P HIT
2nd MI ME MC SN PTE URO2 Lone Star Lolita, Amy Wukotich, Manchester Terrier, Mst Ext P
3rd MN Mpacts I Rock, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P
4th MN Arlington's Day At The Races, Catherine Williams, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
ME MI SN EC Jamie, Katie Trujillo, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite A
1st EE EI RATCHX EC MN URO1 CH Kanosak's Be True To You, Deborah Domick, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P HIT
2nd EI EE EC MN Woodson, Karen Schneider, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
3rd ME MI SN MC PTE Dichi's Li'l Bit Of Magic, Helen Borosak, Michael Borosak, Golden Retriever, Elt Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st EN Deja Vu, Kathleen Huth-nicholl, Weimaraner, Elt Ext P
2nd EN Triscuit Cieplicki, Simone Szulc-cieplicki, Rat Terrier, Elt Ext P
3rd EE EV EI MN Canis Major Borgia, Patricia A Weber, Jack Russell Terrier, Elt Ext P

View Event >