Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Selma, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Daystar's One Tuff Lucky Lucy, Cayla Wallwork

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Female Puppy BF Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
CH BOB CH Sicario De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kat

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOB Odin Vom Drachenheim, Aubree Erickson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Dogo Argentino, Invalid Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Sicario De Akiva K9
3rd) Rottweiler, Odin Vom Drachenheim
4th) Doberman Pinscher, 'PR'Daystar's One Tuff Lucky Lucy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Azawakh, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
GRCH BOB UWP URO2 EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT, Alberta Evans, R Winn Conaway

Silken Windhound, 8 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tango, Jan Decker
Open Female BF BOW Kristull Cashmere, Francie Stull
CH CH'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker
RCH URO1 CH'PR'Allagante Summersspirit Ablaze, Donna Murphy
GRCH BOB EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB Nickeroos Bf @ Tiffany's Shc, Susan Collorafi

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Whippet, Nickeroos Bf @ Tiffany's Shc
3rd) Azawakh, UWP URO2 EGCH Allal Wa N'sahel's Bagan SPOT

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Female BF BOB Bluebonnets Delilah, Terry Massey

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Male BM CH URO2 Doubleplay's Chester D, Christy S Dietert
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB URO1 Dublin's Brook At Chestnut Hill, Linda Gantz

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Crystal Creek's Ashes Of Eden, Mahala Furman

Standard Poodle M/C, 11 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy BM Cc Return Of The Darkside, Shayla Alexander
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Mystiquekastle Extraordinaryjewel, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
GRCH BOB EGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
3rd) Barbet, Bluebonnets Delilah
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 Dublin's Brook At Chestnut Hill

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH CH Stardust Angel In The Morning, Susan De La Paz, Laurie Boles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Adult Female BF BOB Rollthedice Yer Durn Tootin, Mari Bailey-villanueva

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Male Puppy RBM Poisetears Have Healing Powers, Anneka Mikel Dahle, Karen L Dahle, Aubrie L Dahle
Jr. Male BM Dahle's Journey To The Past, Karen Lynn Dahle, Anneka Mikel Dahle
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Baker's Real Justice, Judith F Baker
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHF BF BOB CH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Rollthedice Yer Durn Tootin

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Angel Flight's Amelia Pond, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ellie

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Gg It's Complicated @ Af
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Jr. Male BM BOB Dorian Gray Walker, Natalie Arreguin, Milton Jacob Vincik, Danah Ferguson

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
BHF BF BOB Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing, Sharon Roy

English Bulldog Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teshmucker

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
CH BOB CH Annies Little Kernda@xtreme, Alberta Evans-conaway
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Debra A Mitchell
Open Male Invalid Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kassels Buddyholly@mystiquekastle, Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Debra A Mitchell
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Kassel's Honey Bunny, Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
RBFV Kassels Patsy Mystique Kastle Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra A Mitchell
1st) Dalmatian, Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Annies Little Kernda@xtreme
3rd) Havanese, Invalid Entry
4th) American Bully, Dorian Gray Walker

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, URO1 Dublin's Brook At Chestnut Hill, Linda Gantz
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, Dahle's Journey To The Past, Karen Lynn Dahle, Anneka Mikel Dahle

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
RBIS American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz

View Event >