Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Selma, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rellaps Thunder, Charlene Payne
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Rhapsody's Saffron, Irina Sasu Pernoll
RBF Payne's Texas Hopes And Dreams Charlene Payne, Austin Payne, Maverick Payne

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kat

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Odin Vom Drachenheim, Aubree Erickson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Rellaps Thunder
2nd) Dogo Argentino, CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar
3rd) Rottweiler, Odin Vom Drachenheim
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Vendetta De Akiva K9

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tango, Jan Decker
Open Female BF Kristull Cashmere, Francie Stull
CH CH'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker
RCH GRCH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Dakota, Sandra Mc Gowan
GRCH BOB EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Nickeroos Bf @ Tiffany's Shc, Susan Collorafi

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Whippet, Nickeroos Bf @ Tiffany's Shc

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Female BF BOB Bluebonnets Delilah, Terry Massey

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH URO2 Doubleplay's Chester D, Christy S Dietert
Female Puppy BF URO1 Dublin's Brook At Chestnut Hill, Linda Gantz

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Crystal Creek's Ashes Of Eden, Mahala Furman

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM Cc Return Of The Darkside, Shayla Alexander
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RBM Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, EGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater
2nd) Barbet, Bluebonnets Delilah
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH URO2 Doubleplay's Chester D

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH CH Stardust Angel In The Morning, Susan De La Paz, Laurie Boles
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli, Mayra Hart

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom
2nd) Siberian Husky, Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Redfoot Takin The Country Bystorm, Mari Bailey Villanueva

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW Poisetears Have Healing Powers, Anneka Mikel Dahle, Karen L Dahle, Aubrie L Dahle
Jr. Male RBM Dahle's Journey To The Past, Karen Lynn Dahle, Anneka Mikel Dahle
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Baker's Real Justice, Judith F Baker
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHF BF BOB CH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB CH Imperial The Rover, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn
GRCH GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Redfoot Takin The Country Bystorm
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Baker's Real Justice
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Imperial The Rover
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
CH BOB UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB CH Gg It's Complicated @ Af, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
RBFV Angel Flight's Amelia Pond Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Ellie

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Gg It's Complicated @ Af

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Dorian Gray Walker, Natalie Arreguin, Milton Jacob Vincik, Danah Ferguson
CH CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
BHF Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing, Sharon Roy

English Bulldog Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teshmucker

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph L Allen
Open Male Invalid Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Kassels Buddyholly@mystiquekastle, Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith

Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph L Allen
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Kassel's Honey Bunny, Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
CH CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph L Allen
1st) Poodle M/C, Kassel's Honey Bunny
2nd) Havanese, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Bully, Dorian Gray Walker
4th) Dalmatian, Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Rose City News Flash At Kater, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli
RBIS Silken Windhound, EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

View Event >