Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Southeast Texas American Eskimo Dog Club

Location: Selma, Texas

Guardian Dogs

Caucasian Ovcharka Entries
Judge Diana Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Rellaps Thunder, Charlene Payne
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Rhapsody's Saffron, Irina Sasu Pernoll

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar, Ricky Dwayne Shanafelt

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Vendetta De Akiva K9, Kassidy Collier
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kat

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Odin Vom Drachenheim, Aubree Erickson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Rds Hunters-argentina Ragnar
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Rellaps Thunder
3rd) Rottweiler, Odin Vom Drachenheim
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, Vendetta De Akiva K9

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Attaway-kinobi Tango, Jan Decker
Open Female BF BOW Kristull Cashmere, Francie Stull
CH GRCH'PR'Kumbaya Silkendream Dakota, Sandra Mc Gowan
RCH CH'PR'Entourage Darkside Of The Moon, Jan Decker
GRCH BOB EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna, Francie Stull

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Nickeroos Bf @ Tiffany's Shc, Susan Collorafi

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Silken Windhound, EGCH Gryffyn Kristull Bolero Dna
2nd) Whippet, Nickeroos Bf @ Tiffany's Shc

Gun Dogs

Barbet, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Open Female BF BOB Bluebonnets Delilah, Terry Massey

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U, Audrey Reed

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Open Male BM BOW BOB CH URO2 Doubleplay's Chester D, Christy S Dietert
Female Puppy BF URO1 Dublin's Brook At Chestnut Hill, Linda Gantz

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Crystal Creek's Ashes Of Eden, Mahala Furman

Standard Poodle M/C, 10 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Cc Return Of The Darkside, Shayla Alexander
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Symplee Ca Dreamin' @ Rose City, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher Segrest
RCH CH Mystique Kastle Exorbitant, Doug Matney, Louann Smith
GRCH BOB RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBM Listed Entry
RBF CH Mystiquekastle Extraordinaryjewel Doug Matney, Louann Smith

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, RGCH Vomharts Yellowrose Kc I Love U
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Barbet, Bluebonnets Delilah

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom, Susan De La Paz
RCH CH Stardust Angel In The Morning, Susan De La Paz, Laurie Boles
GRCH GRCH'PR'Shalom V'dodi Li, Susan De La Paz Or Ernie De La Paz

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli, Mayra Hart

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fuji Nathaniel Ha Shalom
2nd) Siberian Husky, Maskansasuponthis Rockatcopalli

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Adult Female BF BOB Rollthedice Yer Durn Tootin, Mari Bailey-villanueva

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Male Puppy RBM Poisetears Have Healing Powers, Anneka Mikel Dahle, Karen L Dahle, Aubrie L Dahle
Jr. Male BM Dahle's Journey To The Past, Karen Lynn Dahle, Anneka Mikel Dahle
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Baker's Real Justice, Judith F Baker
RBF Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
BHF BF BOB CH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee, Melba Wooldridge

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
GRCH BOB GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers, Patricia Runge, James Kuhn

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH H-o-t C'est La Vie Charmee
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Imperial Fighting Tigers
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Rollthedice Yer Durn Tootin

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
CH BOB UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH UAGI Lonestar Outlaw Rides The Fire, Kirsten Salvito

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Angel Flight's Amelia Pond, Mary Angel, Amanda Angel
RBFV CH Gg It's Complicated @ Af Mary Angel, Amanda Angel

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed, Kirsten Salvito

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON
2nd) Rat Terrier, Angel Flight's Amelia Pond
3rd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, URO1 CH L-belle's Mischief Managed

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Dorian Gray Walker, Natalie Arreguin, Milton Jacob Vincik, Danah Ferguson
CH CH Zbullyz Revn Up The Horsepower, Anissa Littlefield

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
BHF BF BOB Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing, Sharon Roy

English Bulldog Entries
Judge Diana Allen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Teshmucker

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Diana Allen
Open Male Invalid Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Kassels Buddyholly@mystiquekastle, Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith

Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Diana Allen
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Kassels Patsy Mystique Kastle, Doug Matney, Louann Smith, Debra L Smith
RBFV Kassel's Honey Bunny Doug Matney, Debra L Smith
CH BOB CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige, Douglas Matney, Louann J Smith

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Diana Allen
1st) Dalmatian, Purecntry's Enchanteddirtydancing
2nd) Havanese, Invalid Entry
3rd) American Bully, Dorian Gray Walker
4th) Poodle M/C, CH Mystique Kastle Parti Paige

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, CH URO2 Doubleplay's Chester D, Christy S Dietert
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, Dahle's Journey To The Past, Karen Lynn Dahle, Anneka Mikel Dahle

BIS Standard Poodle, RGCH Rose City's Queen Of The Night, Kathryn Zimmerman, Christopher J Segrest
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, UNJ CA UWPCH GRCH URO1 Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane SPOT-ON, Anissa Littlefield

View Event >