Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Blackwell's Hex, Amy Blackwell
CH CH Blackwell's Triton, Amy Blackwell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Appenzeller, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Highleigh Ulric, Debbie Dales
Jr. Female BF URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers, Paula Webber
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Uber Alles Dublin The Fortune, Alicia Janicki
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
RCH CH Uber Alles Blackjack Winning Hand, Alicia Janicki
GRCH GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF BOB CH Mt.view Pebbles Rockintheworld, Isobel Goodchild

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Male BM BOW BOB Eryx From Pantheon Rottweilers, Kolene Kasey Corning
BHF BF Asha Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Thunders High Hopes
2nd) Appenzeller, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch
3rd) American Bulldog, CH Blackwell's Hex
4th) Mastiff, CH Mt.view Pebbles Rockintheworld

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Basset Hound, CH Jolly Time Tapas This

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso, Lynna M Campbell
RCH CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB URO1 UCD GRCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Better Than Mistletoe, Kacy Hottell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Labrador Retriever, URO1 UCD GRCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Better Than Mistletoe

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
BHM RBMV Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Keyana Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
Female Puppy 'PR'Silverspray A W D Violet Femme, Jina Smith, Nicholas Smith
Open Female BFV RBF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
RBFV 'PR'Smokey Mtn Mystic Moment Karen Scholz
CH CH'PR'Sierra Mystic Inspiration, Karen Scholz
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
GRCH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Winter Hawk, Michael Chamberlain

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) American Eskimo, 'PR'Keyana Of Gadar's Eskies

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOW Red Cloud's Jethro The Gallant, Courtney Aloi
Adult Female BF Tri-smith's Towanda, Jennifer Pierce
BHF RBF Aspen Hills Prada, Jennifer Pierce
CH BOB CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Jennifer Pierce, John Pierce
RCH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Red Cloud's Little Teddy Bear, Courtney Aloi, Marissa Owen

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM BOB Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Reverie's Gold Verbena, Jill A Miller, Melinda R L Galt
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM Basil Under The Influence SPOT-ON, Dana Schaefer
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Beaguile's Frequent Flyer, Linda Mc Mullen

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Castlebar's Celtic Ballad, Ann Ferguson
RBMV URO1 Castlebar's Highland Storm Ann M W Ferguson

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Open Female BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Jr. Male RBM Atari Kobayashi Of Moro, Sydney Garfias
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Bouvier Des Flandres, Invalid Entry
2nd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Beaguile's Frequent Flyer
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Verbena
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Tri-smith Paint The Town

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Male Puppy BM CH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
Female Puppy BF BOW Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH BOB CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine
RCH CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH GRCH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH BOB USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up
4th) Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Jr. Male BM Vcb's Got No Fear Factor, Janet E Bentley-jones, Larry D Jones
CH BOB CH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RCH CH Vcb Furiosa, Lisa Nice

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
CH BOB CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
RCH CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Havadahl Chocolate Ginger, Deborah Dahl

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Valerie A Piltz
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF X Pect The Best Of Zeppo's Weim, Helen Dohrmann

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Valerie A Piltz
1st) American Bully, CH Vcb Maui
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
3rd) Havanese, CH Havadahl Chocolate Ginger
4th) French Bulldog, CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales

BIS Labrador Retriever, URO1 UCD GRCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter
RBIS Bouvier Des Flandres, Invalid Entry

View Event >