Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Blackwell's Hex, Amy Blackwell
CH CH Blackwell's Triton, Amy Blackwell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Appenzeller, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Highleigh Ulric, Debbie Dales
Jr. Female BF URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers, Paula Webber
CH URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Ma, Paula S Webber
URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzell, Paula Webber

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Uber Alles Dublin The Fortune, Alicia Janicki
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
RCH CH Uber Alles Blackjack Winning Hand, Alicia Janicki
GRCH GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB CH Mt.view Pebbles Rockintheworld, Isobel Goodchild

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Male BM BOW BOB Eryx From Pantheon Rottweilers, Kolene Kasey Corning
BHF BF Asha Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Appenzeller, CH Highleigh Ulric
2nd) Rottweiler, Eryx From Pantheon Rottweilers
3rd) Great Dane, Uber Alles Dublin The Fortune
4th) Doberman Pinscher, CH Thunders High Hopes

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau
GRCH GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Basset Hound, CH Jolly Time Tapas This

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell
RCH CH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso, Lynna M Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB URO1 UCD GRCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake, Kristen Reiter

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Better Than Mistletoe, Kacy Hottell

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Labrador Retriever, URO1 UCD GRCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, Better Than Mistletoe

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
BHM RBMV Listed Entry
BHF BFV BF 'PR'Keyana Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
Female Puppy BFV RBF 'PR'Silverspray A W D Violet Femme, Jina Smith, Nicholas Smith
Open Female RBFV 'PR'Smokey Mtn Three Faces Of Eve, Candice Chamberlain, Marcy Davis
CH CH'PR'Sierra Mystic Inspiration, Karen Scholz
RCH CH'PR'Stormrunner Piobaire Cu Alainn, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Winter Hawk, Michael Chamberlain

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Winter Hawk

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW Red Cloud's Jethro The Gallant, Courtney Aloi
BHF BF Tri-smith's Towanda, Jennifer Pierce
CH BOB CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Jennifer Pierce, John Pierce
RCH CH Red Cloud's Black Knight, Courtney Aloi
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Red Cloud's Little Teddy Bear, Courtney Aloi, Marissa Owen

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Reverie's Gold Verbena, Jill A Miller, Melinda R L Galt
MALINOIS
Open Male BMV BM Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Basil Under The Influence SPOT-ON, Dana Schaefer
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Beaguile's Frequent Flyer, Linda Mc Mullen

Collie, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
ROUGH
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Castlebar's Celtic Ballad, Ann Ferguson
RBMV URO1 Castlebar's Highland Storm Ann M W Ferguson

German Shepherd Dog, 9 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Atari Kobayashi Of Moro, Sydney Garfias
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Verbena
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Tri-smith Paint The Town
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, Invalid Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Parsons Lady Sif

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM CH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
Female Puppy BF BOW Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Dynamo Crimson Legend
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up
4th) Scottish Terrier, CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Vcb's Got No Fear Factor, Janet E Bentley-jones, Larry D Jones
CH BOB CH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RCH CH Vcb Furiosa, Lisa Nice

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
RCH CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Havadahl Chocolate Ginger, Deborah Dahl

Papillon, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF X Pect The Best Of Zeppo's Weim, Helen Dohrmann

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
2nd) American Bully, CH Vcb Maui
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Havanese, CH Havadahl Chocolate Ginger

BIS Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Reverie's Gold Verbena, Jill A Miller, Melinda R L Galt

View Event >