Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helens, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Blackwell's Triton, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Blackwell's Hex, Amy Blackwell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Appenzeller, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Highleigh Ulric, Debbie Dales
Jr. Female BF URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers, Paula Webber
CH URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Uber Alles Dublin The Fortune, Alicia Janicki
CH GRCH Uber Alles My Vegas Show Girl, Alicia Janicki
RCH CH Blue Envy's Remington Steele, Kristie Bertram
GRCH BOB GRCH Chancellor Milo Von Der Zane Mhd, Kristie Bertram

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Open Female BF BOB CH Mt.view Pebbles Rockintheworld, Isobel Goodchild

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Open Male BM BOW BOB Eryx From Pantheon Rottweilers, Kolene Kasey Corning
BHF BF Asha Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Whyte
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Eryx From Pantheon Rottweilers
3rd) Appenzeller, CH Highleigh Ulric
4th) American Bulldog, CH Blackwell's Hex

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
CH BOB CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau
GRCH GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Whyte
1st) Basset Hound, CH Jolly Time Tapas This

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
CH BOB CH Malachite's Secret Weapon, Lynna Campbell
RCH CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Whyte
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Secret Weapon

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Female Puppy BF BOB Better Than Mistletoe, Kacy Hottell

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Open Female BF BOB CH Karma Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Whyte
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Better Than Mistletoe
2nd) Weimaraner, CH Karma Ot Yanina Villa

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
CH BOB CH Forever Stone Fox, Ashley Warren

American Eskimo, 14 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
BHM RBMV Listed Entry
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Keyana Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Smokey Mtn Mystic Moment, Karen Scholz
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Sierra Mystic Inspiration, Karen Scholz
CH BOB GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Winter Hawk, Michael Chamberlain
RCH CH'PR'Smokey Mtn Cu Alainn Lanikai, Stewart Redfield, Heidi Redfield
GRCH NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Jr. Female BF BOB Emi Go Kashinoki Soh, Laura Cawlfield

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Whyte
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Winter Hawk
2nd) Japanese Akita, Emi Go Kashinoki Soh
3rd) Akita, CH Forever Stone Fox

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Male Puppy BM BOW Red Cloud's Jethro The Gallant, Courtney Aloi
Adult Female RBF Tri-smith's Towanda, Jennifer Pierce
BHF BF Aspen Hills Prada, Jennifer Pierce
CH BOB CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Jennifer Pierce, John Pierce

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Male Puppy BM BOB Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Male Puppy BM BOB Basil Under The Influence SPOT-ON, Dana Schaefer
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Adult Male BM BOB Beaguile's Frequent Flyer, Linda Mc Mullen

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr
RCH Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Open Female BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM Atari Kobayashi Of Moro, Sydney Garfias
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Whyte
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Beaguile's Frequent Flyer
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Parsons Lady Sif
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Tri-smith Paint The Town

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
CH BOB CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It, Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
Female Puppy BF Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH BOB CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine
RCH CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
CH BOB GRCH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Whyte
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Dynamo Crimson Legend
4th) Scottish Terrier, CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
Jr. Male BM BOW Vcb's Got No Fear Factor, Janet E Bentley-jones, Larry D Jones
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
CH BOB CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell
RCH CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Whyte
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Havadahl Chocolate Ginger, Deborah Dahl

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Whyte
BHM BM Remani's Something Blue, Danni Peterson
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Remani Drivin Ms Daisy Bonjean, Danni Peterson
Jr. Female X Pect The Best Of Zeppo's Weim, Helen Dohrmann
BHF RBF URO1 UCD Remani's Liquid Sunshine, Danni Peterson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Whyte
1st) American Bully, CH Vcb Maui
2nd) Papillon, Remani Drivin Ms Daisy Bonjean
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa
4th) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina

BIS American Bully, CH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RBIS Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Secret Weapon, Lynna Campbell

View Event >