Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: American Eskimo Dog Association Of Oregon

Location: St. Helen, Oregon

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM CH Blackwell's Triton, Amy Blackwell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Blackwell's Hex, Amy Blackwell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Appenzeller, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Highleigh Ulric, Debbie Dales
Jr. Female BF URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers, Paula Webber
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: URO1 Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzell, Paula Webber
URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Ma, Paula S Webber

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Thunders High Hopes, Teresa Ritchey

Great Dane, 7 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Uber Alles Dublin The Fortune, Alicia Janicki
CH GRCH Uber Alles My Vegas Show Girl, Alicia Janicki
RCH CH Uber Alles Blackjack Winning Hand, Alicia Janicki
GRCH GRCH Ever Loving Heather Mhd, Cliff Francis

Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Open Female BF BOB CH Mt.view Pebbles Rockintheworld, Isobel Goodchild

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Open Male BM Eryx From Pantheon Rottweilers, Kolene Kasey Corning
BHF BF BOW BOB Asha Vom Corvinus Haus, Kolene Kasey Corning

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Rottweiler, Asha Vom Corvinus Haus
3rd) Great Dane, Listed Entry
4th) Mastiff, CH Mt.view Pebbles Rockintheworld

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau
GRCH BOB GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Basset Hound, GRCH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Ibizan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets, Lynna Campbell
RCH CH Malachite's Daily Dose Of Payaso, Lynna M Campbell

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Ibizan Hound, CH Malachite's Stormy Secrets

Gun Dogs

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB Better Than Mistletoe, Kacy Hottell

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Open Female BF BOB CH Karma Ot Yanina Villa, Jessica Hanson

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, Better Than Mistletoe
2nd) Weimaraner, CH Karma Ot Yanina Villa

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Forever Stone Fox, Ashley Warren

American Eskimo, 13 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Wynneira Kavik Gadars Eskies, Darby Campbell, Gary Campbell
BHM RBMV Listed Entry
BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Keyana Of Gadar's Eskies, Darby Campbell
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Anana's Kaavie Fionn Cu Alainn, Stewart Redfield
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Smokey Mtn Mystic Moment, Karen Scholz
Open Female RBFV CH'PR'Sierra Mystic Inspiration, Karen Scholz
CH GRCH'PR'Smokey Mtn's Winter Hawk, Michael Chamberlain
RCH CH'PR'Stormrunner Piobaire Cu Alainn, Heidi Redfield, Stewart Redfield
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

Japanese Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Female BF BOB Emi Go Kashinoki Soh, Laura Cawlfield

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme
2nd) Akita, CH Forever Stone Fox
3rd) Japanese Akita, Emi Go Kashinoki Soh

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOW Red Cloud's Jethro The Gallant, Courtney Aloi
Adult Female BF Tri-smith's Towanda, Jennifer Pierce
BHF RBF Aspen Hills Prada, Jennifer Pierce
CH BOB CH Tri-smith Paint The Town, Jennifer Pierce, John Pierce

Beauceron, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOB Svajone's Pick Your Poison, Alissa Felix, Kayla Phillips, Josiah Felix

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
TERVUEREN
Open Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM Basil Under The Influence SPOT-ON, Dana Schaefer
CH Invalid Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Beaguile's Frequent Flyer, Linda Mc Mullen

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 CH Worrywort U'lee Of Turk H&s, Linda Lipford, Brenda Starr

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Open Female BF BOB Heaven's Amazing Grace, Sara Hatcher

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Atari Kobayashi Of Moro, Sydney Garfias
Adult Female BF CH Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Tri-smith Paint The Town
2nd) Beauceron, Svajone's Pick Your Poison
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Beaguile's Frequent Flyer

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It, Brooke Leland, Erin Tinsley
GRCH GRCH'PR'Ivieleag's Stir It Up, Ariana Sarabia

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Tnt's Tela's Gunner Style Scout, Sandra Layman, Kristy Benson

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Scottish Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Nolley's Ripley Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
Female Puppy BF Nolley's Kamille Reed Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
CH BOB CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso, Wanda Mc Caine, Richard Mc Caine
RCH CH Nolley's Kenna J Mackenzie, Richard Mc Caine, Wanda Mc Caine

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB GRCH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
GRCH USCH UFCH GRCH Weebits Copper Dynamo, Sarah Flour Or Jimmy Flour

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Dynamo Crimson Legend
2nd) Miniature Schnauzer, Listed Entry
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Bartin's Leland's Rumor Has It
4th) Scottish Terrier, CH Mcian Kerin Of Kelso

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
Jr. Male RBM Vcb's Got No Fear Factor, Janet E Bentley-jones, Larry D Jones
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Vcb Maui, Lisa Nice
RCH CH Vcb Furiosa, Lisa Nice

Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Elfin's Caterina, Ikuko Hisaka

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
CH BOB CH Casillas Bianka Lady Tamales, Angel Casillas
RCH CH Znak Sudby Vasilisa, Amy Blackwell

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Janet Williams
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Havadahl Chocolate Ginger, Deborah Dahl

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Janet Williams
BHM BM BOW BOB Remani's Something Blue, Danni Peterson
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female X Pect The Best Of Zeppo's Weim, Helen Dohrmann
BHF RBF URO1 UCD Remani's Liquid Sunshine, Danni Peterson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Janet Williams
1st) American Bully, CH Vcb Maui
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Caterina
3rd) Havanese, CH Havadahl Chocolate Ginger
4th) Papillon, Remani's Something Blue

BIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Dynamo Crimson Legend, Sara Flour
RBIS American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Ahs Siriusdrms Palisade Hechoseme, Tiffanie E Coe, Denise Randall Miller, Robert A Miller

View Event >