Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Olekas Ruffin It Up, Sheri Wright
CH BOB CH Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns, Sheri Wright

Caucasian Ovcharka Entries
Judge Mary Happel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cazanova Sila V Krovi, Linda Andersen Garretson

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Haltmeiers Offthecoast Of Ireland SPOT, Diane Husar, Pat Haltmeier
CH BOB CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Keeping The Secrets Of Camelot

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy BM BOB Eldorado Dolce Graciso, Tommy Rosado Sr, Kimberly Rosado

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Ame' Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs

Standard Schnauzer Entries
Judge Mary Happel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns
3rd) Great Dane, CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON
4th) Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra

Scenthounds

Porcelaine Entries
Judge Mary Happel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Male Puppy 'PR'Cool Run Cafe Kion, Eleanor E Dock, Gloria Hyland-fisher
Open Male RBM 'PR'Kinobi Cool Run Mojo Man, Eleanor E Dock, Gloria Hyland-fisher
BHM BM BOB 'PR'Cool Run Winsome Sugarfoot, Gloria A Hyland Fisher

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'Cool Run Winsome Sugarfoot

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB Mamaradlo's Love Me Tender, Michelle Mamaradlo
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mamarablo's Dream Come Tru

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Male BM Bnj Rugers Smokin Gun, Kristina Tamburr, Karl Bower
BHM RBM Dunstanburgh It's Fitting SPOT-ON, Darrell E Swank, Eleanor S Campbell
CH BOB CH Eisenfausts On Trend, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski, Cassandra Frabutt

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Brumbleys Spicy Meat Ball SPOT-ON, Ralph Brumbley

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
BHM BM Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
CH BOB CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff
RCH CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Eisenfausts On Trend
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, Mamaradlo's Love Me Tender
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Queen Zoey, Tina Zimmerman
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON, Korine Falk
CH CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Tina Zimmerman

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB I'm Special Ss My Cherie Amour, Karen Schydlowski

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM CH Mickena's Reach For The Skye, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
GRCH BOB EGCH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
CH CH Wendt Worth Do You Wanna Touch Me, Tonia Mc Canna
GRCH GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON, Diana L Zipperer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Wendt Worth Chariots Of Fire, Tonia Mc Canna

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mackenzie Midsummer Nite Dream

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Kysarah's Secret Love
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, I'm Special Ss My Cherie Amour
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Carlins Raleigh Rogue One

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB CH UNJ CA'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw, Kristin Jakubczak
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Ka's Shaw's Chocolate Starfish, Warren Shaw
GRCH GRCH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Female BF BOB Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pants, Kathy A Hunter
CH CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pan, Kathy A Hunter

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM BOB Encees In My Fathers Image, Nina Coppinger

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Moonstone Court Jester, Jeanne Carbone, Alison Ibbitson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF BOB Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby, Betty Cuzzolino
Adult Female RBF Valcopy Splash Of Class Niklby, Betty Cuzzolino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
2nd) Border Terrier, Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pants
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Moonstone Court Jester
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH UNJ CA'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality, Rickey Gorham

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose, Irina Kanfer

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Tebo Anji's An American Girl, Angela Leonard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Biewer Terrier, CH Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose
2nd) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Anji's An American Girl
3rd) Dalmatian, CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman
4th) American Bully, UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality

BIS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIS Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >