Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy RBM Olekas Ruffin It Up, Sheri Wright
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns, Sheri Wright

Caucasian Ovcharka Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cazanova Sila V Krovi, Linda Andersen Garretson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Haltmeiers Offthecoast Of Ireland SPOT, Diane Husar, Pat Haltmeier
CH CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Keeping The Secrets Of Camelot

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
CH BOB CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo

Neapolitan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Male Puppy BM BOB Eldorado Dolce Graciso, Tommy Rosado Sr, Kimberly Rosado

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM BOW BOB Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Ame' Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs
RBF Anyu Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON Christina Kovacs, Joseph Kovacs

Standard Schnauzer Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, CH Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns
3rd) Rottweiler, Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON
4th) Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Open Female BF BOB CH Pikes Peak's Daytona, Roxanne H Chandler

Porcelaine Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Bloodhound, CH Pikes Peak's Daytona

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kim Rowley
Female Puppy BF BOB Mamaradlo's Love Me Tender, Michelle Mamaradlo

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM Dunstanburgh It's Fitting SPOT-ON, Darrell E Swank, Eleanor S Campbell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Eisenfausts On Trend, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski, Cassandra Frabutt

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Brumbleys Spicy Meat Ball SPOT-ON, Ralph Brumbley

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Kim Rowley
BHM BM Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kim Rowley
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Eisenfausts On Trend
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve
3rd) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, Mamaradlo's Love Me Tender

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Queen Zoey, Tina Zimmerman
STANDARD
Adult Male BMV BM BOW CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON, Korine Falk
CH BOB CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak
RCH CH'PR'Wiebelhuskys Chewy The Wookie, Tina Zimmerman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Xena Warrior Princess

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
TERVUEREN
Jr. Female BFV BF Annie's Song De First Mountain SPOT-ON, Elizabeth Smith
Adult Female RBFV RBF URO1 Canadian Sunset Du Aftershock SPOT-ON, David M Gansz Or Elizabeth M Smith
CH BOB CH Phantom's Kinky Boots, Carol J Shields, Frank Shields

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Female Puppy BF BOB I'm Special Ss My Cherie Amour, Karen Schydlowski

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM CH Mickena's Reach For The Skye, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
GRCH BOB EGCH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
CH BOB CH Wendt Worth Do You Wanna Touch Me, Tonia Mc Canna
GRCH GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON, Diana L Zipperer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Wendt Worth Chariots Of Fire, Tonia Mc Canna

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH BOB GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic, Venera Grasso
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mackenzie Midsummer Night Drea

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Kysarah's Secret Love
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Phantom's Kinky Boots
3rd) Bouvier Des Flandres, I'm Special Ss My Cherie Amour
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Foxhunt Luv-u-more Of Majestic

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM CH UNJ CA'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw, Kristin Jakubczak
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw

Border Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Adult Female BF BOB Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pants, Kathy A Hunter
CH CH Slyfox Rhythm & Blues, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pan, Kathy A Hunter

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB Encees In My Fathers Image, Nina Coppinger

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Moonstone Court Jester, Jeanne Carbone, Alison Ibbitson

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Happel
Open Female BF BOB Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby, Betty Cuzzolino
Adult Female RBF Valcopy Splash Of Class Niklby, Betty Cuzzolino

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Border Terrier, Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pants
2nd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Moonstone Court Jester
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality, Rickey Gorham

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose, Irina Kanfer

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Happel
CH BOB CH Tebo Anji's An American Girl, Angela Leonard

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Happel
1st) Dalmatian, CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman
2nd) American Bully, UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose
4th) Italian Greyhound, CH Tebo Anji's An American Girl

BIS Doberman Pinscher, Listed Entry
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Eisenfausts On Trend, Hunter Richardson, William Chrzanowski, Cassandra Frabutt

View Event >