I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Jersey Kennel Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: North Jersey Kennel Club

Location: Frenchtown, New Jersey

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM BOB Olekas Ruffin It Up, Sheri Wright
Jr. Male RBM CH Malicloy Hear Me Roar V Bjorns, Sheri Wright

Caucasian Ovcharka Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Cazanova Sila V Krovi, Linda Andersen Garretson

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Allettare Third Time's A Charm, Ellen Ringle

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM Thor-kourt Koi Knemofendr, Kristeen Kohrs
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Haltmeiers Offthecoast Of Ireland SPOT, Diane Husar, Pat Haltmeier
CH CH Take The Money And Run SPOT-ON, Kara Lyn Berry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Kennedy

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Masonhaus Crash My Party, Gustavo Fernandez
RCH CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo

Neapolitan Mastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Male Puppy BM Eldorado Dolce Graciso, Tommy Rosado Sr, Kimberly Rosado
CH BOB CH Zeva Magie Goldenwings SPOT-ON, Tommy Rosado Sr

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
BHM BM BOW BOB Apollo Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina A Kovacs, Joseph V Kovacs
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Anyu Vom Helligkeit SPOT-ON, Christina Kovacs, Joseph Kovacs

Standard Schnauzer Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Great Dane, CH Haltmeiers Offthecoast Of Ireland SPOT
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Allettare Third Time's A Charm
3rd) Leonberger, CH Masonhaus Crash My Party
4th) Bernese Mountain Dog, Olekas Ruffin It Up

Scenthounds

Bloodhound, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Soonipi's Dust In The Wind, Carl Chandler, Roxanne Chandler
Open Female BF CH Pikes Peak's Daytona, Roxanne H Chandler

Porcelaine Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Oak Hill's Iceman, Morgan Avila, Michael Avila

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Bloodhound, Soonipi's Dust In The Wind

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Male BM BOB Mcd's I'm Into Something Good, Lori Miller

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Open Male BM BOB Bnj Rugers Smokin Gun, Kristina Tamburr, Karl Bower
BHM RBM Dunstanburgh It's Fitting SPOT-ON, Darrell E Swank, Eleanor S Campbell

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Brumbleys Spicy Meat Ball SPOT-ON, Ralph Brumbley

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
BHM BM Applelane Johnny Be Good, Joan Janssen
CH BOB CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve, Joan Janssen, Linda Howard
RCH CH Mt Bethel Aim For Knighthood, Kathryn Wolff

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Vizsla, Invalid Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Scheherazade Lady Genevieve
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, Bnj Rugers Smokin Gun
4th) Labrador Retriever, Brumbleys Spicy Meat Ball SPOT-ON

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 6 Entries
Judge Barbara Hanna
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF 'PR'Queen Zoey, Tina Zimmerman
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM CH'PR'Centralcoast Enzo Kissed By Fire SPOT-ON, Rosanne Taufield
CH BOB CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON, Korine Falk
RCH CH'PR'Barkor's Pineapple Express SPOT-ON, Korine Falk, Bartosz Jozwiak

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Barbara Hanna
CH BOB CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure, Kathryn Benner

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Barbara Hanna
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH PTA'PR'Mikka-diamond E Nautical Niko SPOT-ON
2nd) Samoyed, CH Alabaster's Polar Treasure

Herding Dogs

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Female Puppy BF BOB I'm Special Ss My Cherie Amour, Karen Schydlowski

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Male BM BOW BOB Majesticzorro Thekissingbandit, Rene Hess
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Baby Shark

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM CH Mickena's Reach For The Skye, Michele Beatty, Kenneth Beatty
GRCH BOB EGCH Kysarah's Secret Love, Michele D Beatty, Kenneth Beatty

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM Carlins Raleigh Rogue One, Keira Forker, Christopher Emanuelli
CH CH Wendt Worth Presidential Glory, Susan A Schantzenbach, Wendy L Wendt
RCH CH Wendt Worth Do You Wanna Touch Me, Tonia Mc Canna
GRCH BOB GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON, Diana L Zipperer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ziggy
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran ALCH Wendt Worth Chariots Of Fire, Tonia Mc Canna

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dolce Lumi Di Grande Inverno, Venera Grasso
GRCH GRCH Foxhunt's Majestic Trump Card SPOT-ON, Venera Grasso
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Juliet

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) German Shepherd Dog, EGCH Kysarah's Secret Love
2nd) Bouvier Des Flandres, I'm Special Ss My Cherie Amour
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Wendt Worth Ours The Fury SPOT-ON
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Majesticzorro Thekissingbandit

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM CH UNJ CA'PR'Cross Bronx's Outlaw, Kristin Jakubczak
CH CH'PR'Shaw's Blackbird, Warren Shaw
RCH CH'PR'Shaw's What U Talkin Bout Wilis, Warren Shaw
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven, Warren Shaw

Border Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Adult Female BF BOB Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pants, Kathy A Hunter
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pan, Kathy A Hunter

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Male BM BOB Encees In My Fathers Image, Nina Coppinger

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) German Pinscher, Encees In My Fathers Image
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Shaw's Roll Over Beethoven
3rd) Border Terrier, Bearfoot By The Seat Of My Pants

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality, Rickey Gorham

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose, Irina Kanfer

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Debra Florek
CH BOB CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black
RUSSKIY TOY Entries
Judge Debra Florek
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debra Florek
1st) Dalmatian, CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman
2nd) American Bully, UWP CH Backyard Bullys Good Quality
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Potijohns Pl Everlasting Rose
4th) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Listed Entry

BIS Whippet, Listed Entry
RBIS Dalmatian, CH Lotsa Spots Dandy Highwayman, Kathryn Black

View Event >