Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Pristine's Golden Boy, Lori Scherer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Great Dane, CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea
2nd) Boxer, Pristine's Golden Boy
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dachshund, Listed Entry
2nd) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Ahava Shadows Of A Setting Sun, Mariam Khalaj

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Afghan Hound, Ahava Shadows Of A Setting Sun

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Sand Spring Guilty By Design, Mary F Hanson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Chrishelle's Phantom, James Calvin, Maria Schaal

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Elmcreeks U Bee Makin Me Loony, Megan Lowell
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Elmcreeks Magic Carpet Ride, Kristina Judisch

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Chrishelle's Phantom
3rd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Sand Spring Guilty By Design

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH GRCH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Island's Vibo Blue Mustang, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 18 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Liberty's Got That Itch, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female RBF Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
Open Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
BHF BF BOW CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
CH CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Liberty's Have It Your Way, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Stride With Pride, Kelsey Little
RBM Echoing Winds Wishful Kingston Charity Reger, Rita Carcelli, Robin Malchow

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Stride With Pride
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, EGCH'PR'Fissan's You Got The Look SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Starpoint Footloose, Karen Mac Donald

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH GRCH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
RCH CH Oakknollanstettstwilightbeauty, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
GRCH BOB GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Oakknollanstettstwilightbeauty, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH URO1 CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Kiralytanyai Idol, Samantha Van Buren

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Ballir Valhalos Sargas, Mariam Khalaj
Adult Female BF CH Minikota's Moonlight Mile, Mariam Khalaj

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
3rd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret
4th) Mudi, CH Kiralytanyai Idol

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Fenning's Pride Apollo, Keith Fenning Jr, Tira Fenning

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Winstrides' Charming Mojo, Renee Foster

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM BOB CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF CH Brabant-tupelo Miracle Making, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey
CH BOB CH Brabant-tupelo Blk Magic Miracle, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
BHF BF BOB Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln, Connie Timmerman

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Mck American Gambler, Barbara Trana
CH BOB UAGI GRCH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug
RCH CH Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Skydance's Red, White And Blue, Angela Bata, Padme Bata

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, Listed Entry
3rd) Brussels Griffon, CH Brabant-tupelo Blk Magic Miracle
4th) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
CHINESE CRESTED, AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

BIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
RBIS Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

View Event >