Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Pristine's Golden Boy, Lori Scherer

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Boxer, Pristine's Golden Boy

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
MINIATURE
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Ahava Shadows Of A Setting Sun, Mariam Khalaj

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Afghan Hound, Ahava Shadows Of A Setting Sun

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Sand Spring Guilty By Design, Mary F Hanson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Chrishelle's Phantom, James Calvin, Maria Schaal

Golden Rertiever Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Elmcreeks U Bee Makin Me Loony, Megan Lowell
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Elmcreeks Magic Carpet Ride, Kristina Judisch

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Elmcreeks U Bee Makin Me Loony, Megan Lowell
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Elmcreeks Magic Carpet Ride, Kristina Judisch

Labrador Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Chrishelle's Phantom
2nd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Sand Spring Guilty By Design

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 8 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH GRCH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
GRCH BOB UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT, Lorraine Uthke, David Distel
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Island's Vibo Blue Mustang, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 18 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Jr. Male BM CH Liberty's Sterling Silver, Bonnie Schaeffel
Female Puppy Liberty's Got That Itch, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Kammicks Twilight Princess, Bonnie Schaeffel
Open Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
BHF RBF CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
CH CH Liberty's Cheese With Whine, Kenedi Wrezzes
RCH CH Liberty's Have It Your Way, Bonnie Schaeffel
GRCH GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Siberian Husky, Kammicks Twilight Princess
2nd) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, UFA EGCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Blaise SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Starpoint Footloose, Karen Mac Donald

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB GRCH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
RCH CH Oak Knolls Sapphire Secrets, Amy Ross
GRCH GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Oakknollanstettstwilightbeauty, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH URO1 CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Mudi, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Kiralytanyai Idol, Samantha Van Buren

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM CH Ballir Valhalos Sargas, Mariam Khalaj
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Minikota's Moonlight Mile, Mariam Khalaj

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon
2nd) Mudi, CH Kiralytanyai Idol
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Starpoint Footloose
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Fenning's Pride Apollo, Keith Fenning Jr, Tira Fenning

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Winstrides' Charming Mojo, Renee Foster

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Adult Male BM BOB CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
2nd) Danish-Swedish Farmdog, CH Winstrides' Charming Mojo
3rd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB CH Brabant-tupelo Miracle Making, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey
CH CH Brabant-tupelo Blk Magic Miracle, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
GRCH BOB GRCH Gingery's Greased Lightening, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, Victor Helu

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
BHF BF BOB Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln, Connie Timmerman

Papillon, 5 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM Mck American Gambler, Barbara Trana
CH BOB UAGI GRCH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
RCH USA UFA CH Casabella's Girls Got Tude, Carol R Lauren-schmidt
GRCH USA UFA URO1 GRCH Casabellas Set The World On Fire, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, Linda Shedd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 2 Entries
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
CH BOB CH Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
RCH UFA CH Rone's Gypsy Rose, Jayne Hoemke, Ronald Elshaug
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Rone's Bjorn This Magic Moment, Jayne Hoemke

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Polly A Dake-jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Skydance's Red, White And Blue, Angela Bata, Padme Bata

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Polly A Dake-jones
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln
3rd) Pomeranian, CH Showin's Wolferine
4th) Papillon, UAGI GRCH Cara's Iii Little Brock

BIS Dalmatian, Listed Entry
RBIS Basset Bleu De Gascogne, AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

View Event >