I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Northern Lights American Eskimo Dog Association

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Pristine's Golden Boy, Lori Scherer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea, Lisa Byman, Russell Byman

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Boxer, Pristine's Golden Boy
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Dane, CH Bymans Voodoo Spell On You Bea

Scenthounds

Basset Bleu De Gascogne, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Christi Skamfer

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
MINIATURE
Open Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Basset Bleu De Gascogne, AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM BOB Ahava Shadows Of A Setting Sun, Mariam Khalaj

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF BOB 'PR'One In A Melon@spirit, Jennifer L Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr, Hannah Bentsen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Afghan Hound, Ahava Shadows Of A Setting Sun
2nd) Silken Windhound, 'PR'One In A Melon@spirit

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Sand Spring Guilty By Design, Mary F Hanson

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB CH Chrishelle's Phantom, James Calvin, Maria Schaal

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Elmcreeks U Bee Makin Me Loony, Megan Lowell
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Northwoods Turn On Your Heart, Cathy Twistol

Labrador Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Neverest I Can't Drive 55, Kelsey Mehlhoff
CH URO1 GRCH Roleo Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
RCH CH Anna Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky Lewis

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Chrishelle's Phantom
2nd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Tonka Truck Of Maple Ridge Labs
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 12 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW 'PR'Pinebrook's Unforgetable Journey, Candace Barone
Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Pinebrook's Crown Jewels Of Jrj, Candace Barone
CH GRCH'PR'Fissan's I Won't Back Down, Carol Nassif
RCH CH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Made Ya Look, Carol Moss, Mary M Verness
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times, Carol A Nassif
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH'PR'Maremar's Ahs Today It's Tilly, Mary M Verness
GRCH'PR'Maremar's Fuji Bella Sophia, Mary M Verness
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH'PR'Island's Vibo Blue Mustang, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 17 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy Tricia's Double Edged Sword, Tricia Campbell
Jr. Male BM CH Liberty's Sterling Silver, Bonnie Schaeffel
Female Puppy BF BOW Liberty's Got That Itch, Bonnie Schaeffel
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Kpms Glacier Pass Of 7lbar, Tricia Campbell
BHF RBF CH Kpms Pretty In Pink, Kenedi Wrezzes
CH CH Liberty's Have It Your Way, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Kpms Gonna Be Epic, Kenedi Wrezzes
GRCH BOB GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm, Kenedi Wrezzes
RBM Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's Sign O' The Times
2nd) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Country Boy Of Kpm
3rd) German Spitz, USA UFA GRCH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Cobbers Shock And Awe, Melissa Moorman

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Starpoint Footloose, Karen Mac Donald

Cardigan Welsh Corgi Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Dawn Fisher

Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB GRCH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
RCH CH Oak Knolls Sapphire Secrets, Amy Ross
GRCH GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: GRCH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight, Rachel Anstett
GRCH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Oakknollanstettstwilightbeauty, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH URO1 CH White Star's Nirvana At Atlas SPOT, Tracie Karsjens
RCH CH Sambuca Spice Vom Coppermoon, Janet Heuer
GRCH BOB RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon, Kathy Lamping, Beth Hansen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII GRCH URO2 Eclipse's Drive For Excellence SPOT, Dawn Fisher And Tracie Karsjens

Icelandic Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla, Maxibillion Thompson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH CH Shooting Stars Onetuffcookie W, Filly Wilkins
RCH CH Shooting Stars Sausage Gravy W, Filly Wilkins
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
Female Veteran: GRCH Shooting Stars Miss Contessa R, Dick Wilkins

Swedish Vallhund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Female BF BOB CH Minikota's Moonlight Mile, Mariam Khalaj

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Icelandic Sheepdog, URO3 CH Stokk-sels Perla
2nd) Swedish Vallhund, CH Minikota's Moonlight Mile
3rd) Collie, GRCH Anstetts Barefootbluejeannight
4th) German Shepherd Dog, RGCH Rum Chata Vom Coppermoon

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Fenning's Pride Apollo, Keith Fenning Jr, Tira Fenning

Danish-Swedish Farmdog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Winstrides' Charming Mojo, Renee Foster

Miniature Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Adult Male BM BOB CH Tada Int'l Man Of Mystery, Debra Mayer

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark, Beret Walsh

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Wire Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited, Jesica L Wahlsten, Joan E Eastman

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Flyin Torpedo The Ark
2nd) Wire Fox Terrier, CH J-lyn Snowedon Girl Who Waited
3rd) Danish-Swedish Farmdog, CH Winstrides' Charming Mojo
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
CH BOB CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson

Brussels Griffon, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF CH Brabant-tupelo Miracle Making, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey
CH BOB CH Brabant-tupelo Blk Magic Miracle, Connie Timmerman, Pat Hooey

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
GRCH BOB AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
BHF BF BOB Hotei Umami, Theresa Baker, Robert Heller

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Italian Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln, Connie Timmerman

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM Mck American Gambler, Barbara Trana
CH Invalid Entry
RCH UAGI GRCH Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc
BOB Information not Available
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Carol R Lauren-schmidt

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM CH Showin's Wolferine, Dana Ferry
BOB Information not Available

Schipperke, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy J Eilks
Male Puppy BM BOB Skydance's Red, White And Blue, Angela Bata, Padme Bata

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy J Eilks
1st) American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels
3rd) Havanese, Listed Entry
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Timbear Creek Hot Rod Lincoln

BIS American Bully, CH Forbes Bullies Endover Heels, Trisha Olson
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Chrishelle's Phantom, James Calvin, Maria Schaal

View Event >