Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/20/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
RCH CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
GRCH GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Boy Eevee
NFP Dobry Kiss Who

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RCH CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Tangaloor Sometimes A Fantasy, Jodie Pickering
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven, Mary Childs
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH BOB CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
RCH Invalid Entry

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH BOB GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dunesview's Red Sky At Night, Vern Borgman And Beth Borgman

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
TOY
Open Male BMV BM BOB Blancho-o Dirty Hairy, Richard L Gemalsky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up
3rd) Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night
4th) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Winter Is Coming

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
RCH CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brook

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Windswept's Prairie Fire, Lori Sargent Or Mark Sargent

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Male BM CH Chukars Bear Hug Tanks Memorys, Karen Spiess
Jr. Female BF BOW Chukars Bear Hug Bad Moon, Karen Spiess
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter, Terri Korthals

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
2nd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
3rd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
RCH GRCH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH Till's Perfect Ten

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Treasure Tyme Stack N The Deck, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Adult Female BF BOB URO1 Old Oaks Evil, Josie Morrow

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
RCH CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH BOB UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB URO2 CH Mystic Moon Coe Vom Sequoyah Haus, Betty A Mc Keown

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM CH Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Triple Tac's Jersey Shores, Charlene Bowen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Male Puppy BM BOB Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
4th) Dutch Shepherd, UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH CH Voights True Heart Smooth Santana, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
CH GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Cattin
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Exquisites Believe In Eve, Mary Diperna And Jessica Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Cattin
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Cattin
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy All By Myself
2nd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) Pug, Listed Entry

BIS Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RBIS Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad

View Event >