Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/20/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Great Dane, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH CH Amare & Moredanes Cupid's Arrow, Tonda L Genther, Patti Nehr
RCH CH Anandane's Com'n Around Again, Peggy J Clark
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Boy Eevee
NFP BP Dobry Kiss Who

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
2nd) Boxer, CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy RBF Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH CCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin, Gail Morad
RCH CH Spanky Emma Of Murphdogg, Elaine Staley

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer

Silken Windhound, 10 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Tangaloor Sometimes A Fantasy, Jodie Pickering
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven, Mary Childs
Open Female BF BOW CH'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH BOB CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
GRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dunesview's Red Sky At Night, Vern Borgman And Beth Borgman

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
TOY
Open Male BMV BM BOB Blancho-o Dirty Hairy, Richard L Gemalsky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Irish Wolfhound, GRCH Darom Mc De's Lord Larkin
2nd) Whippet, CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark
3rd) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up
4th) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Winter Is Coming

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
RCH CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Brook

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

German Wirehaired Pointer, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Windswept's Prairie Fire, Lori Sargent Or Mark Sargent

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly, Kathleen Esio-king

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Chukars Bear Hug Tanks Memorys, Karen Spiess
Jr. Female BF Chukars Bear Hug Bad Moon, Karen Spiess
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter, Terri Korthals

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Jacknic's Dilly Dilly
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH GRCH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Samoyed, 6 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me, Margie Glenn
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Siberian Husky, EGCH Glenn's Take A Chance On Me
2nd) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH CH Treasure Tyme Stack N The Deck, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer
GRCH BOB Listed Entry

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
RCH CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
GRCH BOB UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON, Sandy Williams

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM CH Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF BOB Triple Tac's Jersey Shores, Charlene Bowen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Male Puppy BM BOB Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
4th) Dutch Shepherd, UJJ URO1 UWP GRCH Von Der Kings J'ai Tes Six SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
RCH CH Voights True Heart Smooth Santana, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
CH GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Pekingese, 1 Entry
Judge Robin Abbott
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Robin Abbott
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ortiz's Lil Twisty Twister, Jasmine Ortiz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Robin Abbott
1st) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy All By Myself
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
4th) Pug, GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt

BIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIS Chihuahua, GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

View Event >