Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/20/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Mew
NFP Dobry Kiss Who

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
3rd) Boxer, CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style
4th) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Char Williams

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy RBF Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's I Have Confidence In Me, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, CH Alexis Roy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Zbee's Freespirit Ziva At Zrki, Valerie A Bauer

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOW 'PR'Tangaloor Sometimes A Fantasy, Jodie Pickering
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven, Mary Childs
Open Female BF CH'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH CH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
RCH CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dunesview's Red Sky At Night, Vern Borgman And Beth Borgman

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
TOY
Open Male BMV BM BOB Blancho-o Dirty Hairy, Richard L Gemalsky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Whippet, CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark
2nd) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up
3rd) Xoloitzcuintli, Blancho-o Dirty Hairy
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
RCH CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP El Silenios Pandra Paradise

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter, Terri Korthals

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
2nd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter
3rd) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH GRCH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
RCH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Norwegian Buhund, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Open Female BF BOB CH Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Treasure Tyme Stack N The Deck, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
RCH CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
GRCH BOB USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate, Amanda Janicki

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH URO1 PTN GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse
RCH URO2 CH Mystic Moon Coe Vom Sequoyah Haus, Betty A Mc Keown
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Alta-tollhaus Winnetka

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard
CH CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Adult Female BF BOB Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Male Puppy BM BOB Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) Dutch Shepherd, USJ UWPCH GRCH Vrijheid's Twist Of Fate
4th) Australian Shepherd, CH Treasure Tyme Stack N The Deck

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH CH Voights True Heart Smooth Santana, Corina Castillo, Antonio Castillo
RCH UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Boston Terrier Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
GRCH GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Richard Klatt
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Richard Klatt
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Richard Klatt
1st) Pug, Listed Entry
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven
3rd) Dalmatian, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, URO1 PTN GRCH Alta-tollhaus Thunder Bay, Merrick Morehouse

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
RBIS Whippet, CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman

View Event >