Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/20/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth, Candace L Stauch, Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT, Ayalla Ruvio, Brandy Barbour

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
GRCH BOB GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future, Peggy J Clark
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Mew
NFP Dobry Kiss Who

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Skylyn Will Brng Magic Swsmyth
2nd) Great Dane, GRCH Nikolodeon Lookn Back 4a Future
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, URO2 GRCH Black Pearl Illusion Of Orion SPOT
4th) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Char Williams

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Bandit Beeler, Conrad Beeler
Jr. Female RBF CH Alexis Roy, Conrad William Beeler

Beagle, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CCH Till's Find Your Dream, Tricia Till
RCH CCH Till's My Heart Wants To Sing, Tricia Till
GRCH BOB CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop, Tricia Till

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour
2nd) Beagle, CGRCH Melody's Good To The Last Drop
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Bandit Beeler

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Zbee's Freespirit Ziva At Zrki, Valerie A Bauer

Silken Windhound, 7 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Tangaloor Sometimes A Fantasy, Jodie Pickering
Female Puppy BF BOW 'PR'Windnsatin Icy Of Secret Haven, Mary Childs
Open Female RBF CH'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH BOB CH Kristull Winter Is Coming, Francie Stull
RCH CH'PR'24k Jdf Tax Deferred Windnsatin, Jerilynn Adin Safran
GRCH GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH BOB GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dunesview's Red Sky At Night, Vern Borgman And Beth Borgman

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
TOY
Open Male BMV BM BOB Blancho-o Dirty Hairy, Richard L Gemalsky

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Xoloitzcuintli, Blancho-o Dirty Hairy
2nd) Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night
3rd) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up
4th) Silken Windhound, CH Kristull Winter Is Coming

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer
RCH CH Laurent Monarch's Maxed Out, Kerry Leonard, Tom Plummer

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp, Cindy Mannor, Susan Carter, Sarah Bertouille

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP El Silenios Pandra Paradise

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter, Terri Korthals

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Cocker Spaniel, CH Keto Gallant Rodeo Romeo
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes
3rd) Portuguese Water Dog, GRCH High Winds Drain The Swamp
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, UCDX URO3 CH Chukar Welldressed Shrpshooter

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 5 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH'PR'Kurscha's Mikka Night Journey, Donna Sager
RCH GRCH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
GRCH BOB NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT, Jessica King

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Till's Perfect Ten, Tricia Till

Norwegian Buhund, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Open Female BF BOB CH Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar, Christa Kenyon, Ted Kenyon, Micaela Kenyon
CH PTN CH Roseshadows Run'n Down A Dream, Christine Van Vleet

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchiens Chasing The Dream 2, Mary J Hancock

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter, Diana L Brumbaugh, James C Holt
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's Scarlet Letter
2nd) Norwegian Buhund, CH Roseshadows Magicallifeofastar
3rd) Alaskan Klee Kai, NI USA UFA GRCH AC PTE URO1'PR'Taylak Straight On Til Morning SPOT
4th) Alaskan Malamute, CH Till's Perfect Ten

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Treasure Tyme Stack N The Deck, Beth L Anglemyer Or Lori Anglemyer

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

Dutch Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
RCH CH Cher Car's Lady Marmalade, Lori Webster
GRCH BOB AN CA MC PTE URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
RCH URO2 CH Mystic Moon Coe Vom Sequoyah Haus, Betty A Mc Keown
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Alta-tollhaus Xisco

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM CH Keto's Broken Arrow, Thomas Plummer, Kerry Leonard
CH BOB CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood, Charlotte A Richards, Fran Withers, Kim Johnson

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Adult Female BF BOB Windswept A Gentlemans Girl, Eran Stoutmeyer

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Male Puppy BM BOB Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Treasure Tyme Stack N The Deck
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Dynasty's Prime Assett @richwood
4th) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH UWP GRCH'PR'L&c Larums Pyro Kid Of Tru Hrt, Corina Castillo
RCH CH'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle
RCH RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH CH Sandys Babes Jose Cuervo, Marian Campbell
RCH GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
GRCH BOB GRCH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems

Pug, 3 Entries
Judge Julie Hatlas-pepper
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Exquisites Believe In Eve, Mary Diperna And Jessica Diperna
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Atlantis' I'm A Flirt, Mary Di Perna, Jessica Di Perna

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Julie Hatlas-pepper
1st) English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio
2nd) Dalmatian, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
3rd) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy All By Myself
4th) Bichon Frise, Listed Entry

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
DUTCH SHEPHERD, CH Vdks Dustys 3rd Times A Charm, Debra Rojewski
DUTCH SHEPHERD, AN CA MC PTE URO2 GRCH Von Der Kings Superhero SPOT-ON, Kellie Van Nuil
DALMATIAN, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

BIS English Bulldog, CH Play-a-bulls Mr.pistachio, Melinda Wolff, Jennifer Hazen
RBIS Xoloitzcuintli, Blancho-o Dirty Hairy, Richard L Gemalsky

View Event >