I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Foundation Kai Club Of America (09/20/2019) / Conformation - Friday Show

September 20, 2019

Hosted By: Foundation Kai Club Of America

Location: Charlotte, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor, Alexis Kunkel
GRCH URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Sinful Hbsonatas Rkn Clsscl Style, Rodger J Hiatt Ii
RCH CH Pheasanthollow Nstywmn @ Hbsonata, Rodger J Hiatt Ii

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Anandanes Paskiz Nieba Dobry, Melissa Hernly-zuk
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Kadabra

Mastiff, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Open Female BF Fushynn Star Kearns, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
CH BOB CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
RCH CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Buds Rompasaurus Scooter, Buddy Whitaker, Christina Houghton

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky, Jan Boggio

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, GRCH Thalassa's Long Island Flavor
3rd) Newfoundland, CH Gold Cups Nonstop To Mid Nite Sky
4th) Mastiff, CH Mississippi Psycho Hound Dog

Scenthounds

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour, Char Williams

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, AC NI PTS CH Sverdrups Seymour

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh, Sally A Mc Namara

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up, Valerie A Bauer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Zbee's Freespirit Ziva At Zrki, Valerie A Bauer

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady, Mary Childs

Whippet, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Jr. Female BF Woods Runner One And Only, Barbara Timm
CH CH Dunesview Not Afraid Of The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
RCH CH Whippmix Dancing In The Dark, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
GRCH BOB GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night, Beth Borgman, Vern Borgman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Dunesview's Red Sky At Night, Vern Borgman And Beth Borgman

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Whippet, GRCH Dunesview's Starry Night
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Windnsatin Luck Be A Lady
3rd) Saluki, CH Zrkia's Nefer Ka Surfs Up
4th) Irish Wolfhound, CH Mc De's Seinn Erin Go Bragh

Gun Dogs

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Flat-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes, Diane Constable

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-Coated Retriever, CH Oakwood's Lure Me To The Lakes

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Klee Kai, 4 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH GRCH'PR'Mikka-dekk Jrny North @kurscha, Linda Orton
RCH CH PTA'PR'Diamond E's Night Ranger, Pamela J Eaves
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away, Donna Sager, Angel Asher

Alaskan Malamute, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB EGCH Wildwood's Winkler, Janette Slusher

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi, Mary Hancock

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Siberian Instincts Gray Blaise, Heather Laurent
GRCH BOB GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, EGCH Wildwood's Winkler
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Snowchien Olympic Gold N Sochi
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, GRCH'PR'Kurscha Mikka Spirited Away

Herding Dogs

Briard, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger, Jan Wynne, Jack Wynne

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH CH Alta-tollhaus Telluride, Julie Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto, Julie Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Alta-tollhaus Winnetka

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
Female Puppy BF BOB Triple Tac's Jersey Shores, Charlene Bowen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
Male Puppy BM Moro Fairyhale Phenomenal One, Jennifer Chamberlain
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Briard, GRCH Jase Noir Du Roi Du Berger
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CA URO3 GRCH Waltersway Kissed Bi Dejablue
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Alta-tollhaus Toronto
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Triple Tac's Jersey Shores

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle
RCH AI NN PTE MC CH Devils And Fairies T-rex By Bs, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UFA GRCH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One
2nd) Staffordshire Bullterrier, RATO UFA EHD EN GRCH My Absolute Defender

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON, Jennifer Chamberlain, Jonathan Hale

Chihuahua, 5 Entries
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
RCH CH Kings Fashonista, Kimberly Bling
GRCH GRCH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
GRCH BOB URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins

Miniature Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Freespirit's Mr. Gibbs, Gloria L Standley, Linda K Grems

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sharon Griffin
CH BOB CH Ritzy's Solid As A Rock, Cynthia Ratz

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sharon Griffin
1st) Dalmatian, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT
2nd) Chihuahua, GRCH Classy Portrait Of Heaven
3rd) Biewer Terrier, URO1 PTN GRCH Dzina Gloris SPOT-ON
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIS Dalmatian, URO1 PTS EGCH London Iontach's Georgia Peach SPOT, Shannon Dobbins
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

View Event >