Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Braebrook's Redline V Mystikos, Dawn Aunchman

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW CH Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH BOB CH Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
2nd) Olde English Bulldogge, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
4th) Rottweiler, CH Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill, Linda Fowler
Female Puppy BF Laurelwood's Frosted Winowpanes, Michael Arruda
Adult Female RBF Spoutoffairborn Debachle Lrlwd, Michael Arruda

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Basset Hound, Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Female BF BOB Sunera's Ada Lovelace Dna, Janell Sharber

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Silken Windhound, Sunera's Ada Lovelace Dna

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male RBM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
BHM BM CH Coyotehill Kaia's Renegade Storm, Dawn M Bradshaw
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Kaia's Harmony 4 Seasons, Dawn M Bradshaw

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Female BF BOB Colonial Rising To A Challenge, Maryterese Russo
Adult Female RBF Colonial's Let's Do This, Maryterese Russo

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Kaia's Harmony 4 Seasons
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Golden Retriever, Colonial Rising To A Challenge

Northern Breeds

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Female BF BOB Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James
RCH CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Samoyed, CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire
2nd) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
3rd) Karelian Bear Dog, Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori

Herding Dogs

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH GRCH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Female Puppy BF BOB Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF BOB CH Wyndemere's Telling Stories, Cynthia Booth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy RBM CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM BM CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
CH GRCH Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM Katana Blue Ain't My Colour, Katrina Stewart
Adult Female BF BOW CH Blu Vu Blue Bunny, Karen E Manchester, Sherry Bishop
CH BOB CH Katana's Reflections Of, Katrina L Stewart
RCH CH Kassank Blu Vu Luna Eclipse, Karen E Manchester, Sherry Bishop
GRCH GRCH Kassank Bluvu Darkside O'the Moon, Patricia Ferrell

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Katana's Reflections Of
3rd) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza
RCH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON, Kenneth J Warner

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Norwich Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
STANDARD
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
GRCH UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Rat Terrier, Invalid Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, URO2 UWP EGCH'PR'Morghems Bone Thief Of Fort Hill SPOT-ON
4th) Norwich Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Prince Charmer, Heather Kuzma

Boston Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM BOB CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St, Jeanne M Gabrish

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH Prince Charmer
3rd) Havanese, CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St
4th) Brussels Griffon, CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPV AP VPN UWPCH CH'PR'Souza's Living The Dream, Kelly Souza

BIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry
RBIS Basset Hound, Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill, Linda Fowler

View Event >