I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF CH Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RCH CH Hazardous Hijinx V. Rabenbucht SPOT, Elena Black

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Great Pyrenees, CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill, Linda Fowler
Female Puppy BF Laurelwood's Frosted Winowpanes, Michael Arruda
Adult Female RBF Spoutoffairborn Debachle Lrlwd, Michael Arruda

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Basset Hound, Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy RBM CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
Open Male BM BOB CH Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill, Amy Mero

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male RBM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
BHM BM BOB CH Borghi's Once You Go Black..., Robert Borghi

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Jr. Male BM CH Colonial's In The Zone, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Colonial Jazzs Perfect Harmony, Maryterese Russo
Open Female RBF Colonial Rising To A Challenge, Maryterese Russo

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
RBF Debettencourts Aurora Borealis Amber De Bettencourt, Alexis De Bettencourt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial Jazzs Perfect Harmony
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Borghi's Once You Go Black...
4th) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box, Rosemary Malfitani

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM BOB Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori, Chrystal Cleary

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
2nd) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box
4th) Kai, Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Delorean De Mon Plaisir, Gail Mc Laughlin

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Female Puppy BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone
RCH UWP CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB GRCH Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Male BM BOW BOB Kingscrest New Years Mr Right, Katrina Klein
Open Female BF Nustaddam Mystic Rays Of Fire, Katrina Klein

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Kingscrest New Years Mr Right
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Delorean De Mon Plaisir

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
STANDARD
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Open Female BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
4th) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB AP VPN UWPCH GRCH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry
RCH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Royal Rojaq Indian Outlaw, Jacquelyn Wayne, Rosemary Malfitani
RCH CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Female BF BOB CH Wayfarers Macy, Mary Scheer

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing, Gerdlyn Tropea

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Male Puppy BM BOB CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St, Jeanne M Gabrish

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) American Bully, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH FS Shireline King Thorin
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing
3rd) Havanese, CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St
4th) Chinese Crested, CH Royal Rojaq Indian Outlaw

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
AMERICAN BULLY, AP VPN UWPCH GRCH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry

BIS Basset Hound, Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill, Linda Fowler
RBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

View Event >