Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 22, 2019

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx, Chelsey Tweeten
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio A Troisi
CH BOB NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM BOW BOB Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr
Adult Female BF CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Doberman Pinscher, NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
2nd) Boxer, Sat'elit Box Zeus At Mvboxx
3rd) Dogo Argentino, Eddie Del Buen Ayre

Scenthounds

Plott Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON, Jason Bigley

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM BOB CH'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey, Megan O'connor, Tricia L Snedegar

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Plott Hound, CCH CH'PR'Rh Pioneer Poison Ivy SPOT-ON
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CH'PR'Stackem Up Must Be The Whiskey

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Charm's Belle Of The Ball, Charlene Moser, F Jerome Moser

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
3rd) Labrador Retriever, Charm's Belle Of The Ball

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW Sky Creek Captain America, Brandi Sutton
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Open Male BM BOW BOB Prairiefires Cowboys Pride, Cheryl Van Donslear
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female NV NE URO1 Justice Von Holtgrew, Denise Schieffer

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, Aryn Ping

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vintage Ima Southern Rock Star, Evangeline Stuck Dvm

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
2nd) Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Prairiefires Cowboys Pride
4th) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok

Terriers

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran NBOB NGRCH GRCH'PR'Azefer Hopalongcassidy, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female BF BOB Wilson Bullz Havana Blue, Brittany Wilson

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Royalair's Prairie Flower, Kathleen S Reed
RBF Royalair's Queen Of Hearts Kathleen S Reed

PAPILLON Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Tibetan Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB GRCH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra V' Kung-la-phuk, Anette Ohman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dscho Utra Navy Bean

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Tibetan Terrier, GRCH Dscho Utra Victory Dean
2nd) American Bully, Wilson Bullz Havana Blue
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Royalair's Prairie Flower

BIS Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George
RBIS Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

View Event >