I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Open Male BM BOW BOB Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr
Adult Female BF CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
2nd) Dogo Argentino, Eddie Del Buen Ayre

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Glenarrif's Hold The Line, Jill Gonder

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Dachshund, Glenarrif's Hold The Line

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Whippet, GRCH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female RBF Charm's Belle Of The Ball, Charlene Moser, F Jerome Moser
BHF BF BOB CH Charm's Here Comes Sassy, Charlene Moser

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Charm's Here Comes Sassy
3rd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB NI NC URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, Aryn Ping

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT, Evangeline Stuck, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vintage Ima Southern Rock Star, Evangeline Stuck Dvm

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, UFA UCD GRCH URO3 Vintage Ima Minor Rock Star SPOT
3rd) Icelandic Sheepdog, CH Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok
4th) Collie, CH Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF Wallaroo Mayz, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Feathertop Rosette, R J Bushey

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH BOB GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH Vinmars California Journey
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers My929 Carrera Porsche
4th) Australian Terrier, CH Feathertop Rosette

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge John F Davidson
Jr. Female BF BOB Wilson Bullz Havana Blue, Brittany Wilson

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Royalair's Prairie Flower, Kathleen S Reed
RBF Royalair's Queen Of Hearts Kathleen S Reed

PAPILLON Entries
Judge John F Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Tibetan Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra I Mnyes' Go, Anette Ohman, Thomas Ohman, Anna Ohma
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dscho Utra Yahoo Lima Bean

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Davidson
1st) Tibetan Terrier, GRCH Dscho Utra Victory Dean
2nd) American Bully, Wilson Bullz Havana Blue
3rd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, CH Royalair's Prairie Flower

BIS Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas
RBIS Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

View Event >