I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Iowa Kennel Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Iowa Kennel Club

Location: Grinnell, Iowa

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Priddle's Cassiel V Fidelis

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Open Male BM Eddie Del Buen Ayre, Daniel Torres Sr, Daniel Torres Jr
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, NC CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
St. Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Glenarrif's Hold The Line, Jill Gonder

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Dachshund, Glenarrif's Hold The Line

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Whippet, GRCH Cali's Razzle Dazzle At Wylie

Gun Dogs

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female RBF Charm's Belle Of The Ball, Charlene Moser, F Jerome Moser
BHF BF BOB CH Charm's Here Comes Sassy, Charlene Moser

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way, Zachary George

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo, Olivia Arndt

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Panda Bear's Ruby Roo
2nd) Standard Poodle, EGCH Fleetwoods Go Your Own Way
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Charm's Here Comes Sassy

Northern Breeds

Keeshond, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu, Kaylea Schauer

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Keeshond, CH Whirlwinds Copper Bennu D'bleu

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF CH Seventy Seven Yakutia Star Spa, Brandi Sutton
GRCH BOB URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
ROUGH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda, Marily Arteaga

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH NI NC URO1 CH Xoe Delisi Of Lutzhaus, Kristina Delisi

Icelandic Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Red Cedar Thrymheim Ragnarok, Aryn Ping

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON, Evangeline Stuck Dvm, Jenna Dirkschneider
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Vintage Ima Southern Rock Star, Evangeline Stuck Dvm

Schapendoes, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
Male Puppy BM BOB Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar, Ellen J Drewes-stoen

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, URO1 EGCH Laif Spring Nit Herd SPOT-ON
3rd) Schapendoes, Schapannro's Q Quasi-stellar
4th) Collie, CH Sun-rai's Coctel De Esmeralda

Terriers

Australian Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF Wallaroo Mayz, R J Bushey
CH BOB CH Feathertop Rosette, R J Bushey

Miniature Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally A Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining, Kim Wadas

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast
RCH CH Seegmillers Twinkle Twinkle, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia, Lila Fast
GRCH GRCH Vinmars California Journey, Lila Fast

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Miniature Schnauzer, GRCH Wadas Beacon Is Shining
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Kincardene Azefer Olivia
3rd) Australian Terrier, CH Feathertop Rosette
4th) Rat Terrier, GRCH Seegmillers Make It Look Easy

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Jr. Female BF Wilson Bullz Havana Blue, Brittany Wilson
GRCH BOB UNJCH USA UFA UWP EGCH Bpb Jazzy Belle, Tiffany Clevenger

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
Female Puppy BF BOB Royalair's Queen Of Hearts, Kathleen S Reed
RBF CH Royalair's Prairie Flower Kathleen S Reed

PAPILLON Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Casabella's Nefarious Monarch, Roxanne Kevin Vontayson

Tibetan Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally A Davidson
CH BOB GRCH Dscho Utra Victory Dean, Anette Ohman, Anna Ohman
RCH CH Dscho Utra I Mnyes' Go, Anette Ohman, Thomas Ohman, Anna Ohma
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Dscho Utra Yahoo Pinto Bean

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally A Davidson
1st) Tibetan Terrier, GRCH Dscho Utra Victory Dean
2nd) Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, Royalair's Queen Of Hearts

BIS Australian Shepherd, URO3 EGCH Bamboo Run's Saloon Girl SPOT-ON, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBIS Dogo Argentino, CH Pakhra Magnifika Monica, Daniel Torres Jr, Daniel Torres Sr

View Event >