I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club (09/21/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: Apple Valley Rat Terrier Club

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi, Roxana I Ciulei

Great Pyrenees, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Trescb Son Of The Mountain King, Darlene James

Olde English Bulldogge, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
BHF BF CH Hi-po Hannah Vom Rabenbucht, Lynne M Panno
CH BOB GRCH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Margaret Bryan
RCH CH Graham Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON, Kelly Hall-daigneault

Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Hynek
CH BOB CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart, Catherine Figueroa

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Boxer, Listed Entry
2nd) Saint Bernard, CH Royaltys Totaleclipse Of My Heart
3rd) Rottweiler, GRCH URO1 Derringer Vom Rabenbucht SPOT-ON
4th) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Amaretto Della Vale Degli Orsi

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Hynek
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill, Linda Fowler
Female Puppy BF Laurelwood's Frosted Winowpanes, Michael Arruda
Adult Female RBF Spoutoffairborn Debachle Lrlwd, Michael Arruda

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Hynek
1st) Basset Hound, Hilltops Bring It On Cloverhill

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel, Harmony Gleason-doolittle
Open Male RBM CH Paladin Sweet Talkin Guyspicehill, Amy Mero

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lijolba Love Angel Hadraniel
2nd) Borzoi, Invalid Entry

Gun Dogs

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
GRCH BOB CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite, Lori Carver, Dorothy O'neil, Karen Balinski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male RBM Jacksons John Wayne, Nichole Marie Jackson
BHM BM BOB CH Borghi's Once You Go Black..., Robert Borghi

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Colonial's In The Zone, Maryterese Russo
Jr. Female BF CH Colonial Jazzs Perfect Harmony, Maryterese Russo
Open Female RBF Colonial Rising To A Challenge, Maryterese Russo

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Bob Eisele
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rodnac's Walker Du Dubois, Lauri Whatley
RBF Debettencourts Aurora Borealis Amber De Bettencourt, Alexis De Bettencourt

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Bob Eisele
Adult Female Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Bob Eisele
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Borghi's Once You Go Black...
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH RGCH Killara A Dark & Stormy Nite
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Colonial's In The Zone
4th) Weimaraner, Invalid Entry

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box, Rosemary Malfitani

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF BOB Lighthouse Storm's-a-bruin, Amy Silva

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB Yamabushi No Kanjiki Matsumori, Chrystal Cleary

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Female BF BOB Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori, Alli Mc Keen

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB CH White Magic's Dream Catcher, Darlene James
RCH CH Polarmist Lil Ball Of Fire, Darlene James

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Samoyed, CH White Magic's Dream Catcher
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, Bear Country's Louhi Kuparivuori
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Rojaq's Trinket In The Box
4th) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
TERVUEREN
Adult Female BFV BF BOB CH Delorean De Mon Plaisir, Gail Mc Laughlin

Border Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
Adult Male BM BOB Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action, Irene Provenzano

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
ROUGH
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Lynchris Constellation, Miriam Graham

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Female Puppy BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
CH BOB UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
RCH URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Male Puppy BM CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
BHM RBM CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
CH BOB GRCH Benever's Cheating Heart, Carol Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Darryl Hurst
GRCH BOB GRCH Irish Hill The Big Bang, Linda Loring

Swedish Vallhund, 2 Entries
Judge Darryl Hurst
Open Male BM Kingscrest New Years Mr Right, Katrina Klein
Open Female BF BOW BOB Nustaddam Mystic Rays Of Fire, Katrina Klein

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Darryl Hurst
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON
3rd) Swedish Vallhund, Nustaddam Mystic Rays Of Fire
4th) Border Collie, Bon-clyde Spirit Of Action

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Miniature Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden, Leslea L Stanton

Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
STANDARD
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Open Female BFV BF CH'PR'Dogs Of Steel My Brwn I'd Girl, Robin M Lutwinas, Joy L Ecuyer
GRCH BOB UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire, Pamela Liddy, Robert Liddy

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Rat Terrier, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess
3rd) Miniature Bull Terrier, CH Hellion Pot O' Gold At Bulzden
4th) Toy Fox Terrier, CH Araweyr Dixigal Hearts On Fire

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Tasmanian She Devil Of Lb, Benjamin L Tabor
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Souza's Loyalty Is Royalty, Kelly Souza
RCH AP VPN UWPCH GRCH FS Shireline King Thorin, Philip M Perry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Tallulah's Celtic Classic, Gary Lipstreu

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Snoaire's Aint She Sweet, Marsha Clamp
RCH CH Royal Rojaq Indian Outlaw, Jacquelyn Wayne, Rosemary Malfitani

Coton De Tulear, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Open Female BF BOB CH Wayfarers Macy, Mary Scheer

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
CH BOB CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing, Gerdlyn Tropea

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Stanley J Matsumoto
Male Puppy BM BOB CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St, Jeanne M Gabrish

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stanley J Matsumoto
1st) French Bulldog, CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Havanese, CH URO1 Whimsical's Live On Fremont St
4th) Coton De Tulear, CH Wayfarers Macy

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
RAT TERRIER, UWP EGCH'PR'Dos 3bf Sleepy Princess, Tracey Gillies, Darin Gillies

BIS French Bulldog, CH Dolcetto Your Vegas Is Showing, Gerdlyn Tropea
RBIS Cardigan Welsh Corgi, URO2 EGCH Winddancer Ashe Me No Question, Beverly Reid

View Event >