▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

September 25, 2016

Location: Santa Maria, California

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
BOXER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
CH CH Mesquite's Gypsy Road, Diana Olson
RCH CH Symphony N Mesquite's Breakaway, Diana Olson And Mollie Smith
GRCH BOB URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GREAT PYRENEES, 3 Entries
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB CH Success Valley's Olaf, Denise Fugate, Phyllis Sorbet
RCH CH Success Valleys Plum Blossom, Denise Fugate
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Boxer, URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON
2nd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Great Pyrenees, CH Success Valley's Olaf

SCENTHOUNDS
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH'PR'Gamble Dbb Somethin Bout Platinum, Brittany Gamble
RBF 'PR'Heritage Dbb White Liar Brittany Gamble
REDBONE COONHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
Adult Male BM 'PR'Redhawks Sharp Dressed Man, Denise Dang, Deanna Russell
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CCH'PR'Metzger's C'mon Feel The Noise, Chasity Metzger
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Metzger's Lil Dixie Clementine, Chasity Metzger
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Redbone Coonhound, CCH'PR'Metzger's C'mon Feel The Noise
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Gamble Dbb Somethin Bout Platinum

GUN DOGS
LAGOTTO ROMAGNOLO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
Male Puppy BM BOB Finisterra Jack Be Nimble Jack, Lisa A Runquist, Michael Savage, Leslie Arner
STANDARD POODLE, 8 Entries
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Delphiniums Sophie At Brienwood, Sharlene Craig
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Black Braun, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Black Braun
2nd) Lagotto Romagnolo, Finisterra Jack Be Nimble Jack
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 4 Entries
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF CH'PR'Naitok's Lil Pistol Cen Coast, Virginia Skiby
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Naitok's Niara, Virginia Skiby, Martin Skiby
GRCH BOB USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON, Jennifer Hsia
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Alaskan Klee Kai, USA UFA URO1 PTA GRCH'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPOT-ON

HERDING DOGS
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
CH BOB UCDX CH On Target Without Question, Allison Pobirs
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Sir Dexter Button SPOT, Tiffanee Plourde
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Sir Dexter Button SPOT
2nd) Border Collie, UCDX CH On Target Without Question

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
Int. Female BF Bluprints Magnificent Luna, Jino Gamez
GRCH BOB UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter
JACK RUSSELL TERRIER, 4 Entries
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
CH CH Pakajack Gladys Ruffles, Connie J Mathewson
RCH CH Pakajack Chrystal Bobbin, Connie Mathewson
GRCH BOB GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus, W A Mathewson Or Connie J Mathewson
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Elizabeth Mckennon
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UCD UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH Pakajack Scruffus Prairie Dogus

COMPANION DOGS
POODLE
JUDGE Elizabeth Mckennon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

BIS Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Black Braun, Sharlene Craig
RBIS Boxer, URO1 CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle