I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (09/21/2019) / Saturday - Agility Trial 2

September 21, 2019

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

High in Trial: UAGII GRCH Mck American Storm, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 200

Agility I - Judge: Cheryl L Cieslinski
Division TOY - B
1st) UAGII GRCH Mck American Storm, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 200
2nd) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 198
Division I - A
1st) UAGII Serendipity's Black Magic, Shetland Sheepdog, Kristi Arndt, 199
2nd) UAGII URO1 Serendipity's Flying' Top Gun, Shetland Sheepdog, Brittany Arndt, 100
Division I - B
UAGII UWPV URO1 UWPCH GRCH Daybreake's Peaceful Dreams SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Dawn Fisher, 191
AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 193
1st) UGRACH2 Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) UAGI URO2 Lacey Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 200
3rd) URX UAGII UROC Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 199
4th) VPN AP2 UCD USR UFR UWPV UACH URO2 UGWPCH'PR'Aliak's King Of Queens SPOT-ON, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson, 197
Division II - A
1st) UAGII UJJCH Chevy 2 Much Supernova, Australian Shepherd, Morgan Wersal, 199
2nd) UAGI CH Blue Banners Aim'n For D Top, Shetland Sheepdog, Sarah P Leonard, 188
Division II - B
1st) UAGII The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
2nd) UACHX Blackmyst Shockwave, Shetland Sheepdog, Shelli Stulken, 199
Division III - B
1st) UNJ UCD CA UAGII GRCH Vintage Attire By Amandi, Standard Poodle, Jennifer Jo Anderson, 200
2nd) UAGI GNJCH URO2 GRCH Atlas' Blissful Feeling SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Tracie Karsjens, Dawn Fisher, 200
3rd) UAGII GRCH URO2 Eclipse's Drive For Excellence SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Dawn Fisher And Tracie Karsjens, 199

Agility II - Judge: Cheryl L Cieslinski
Division TOY - B
1st) UACH CH Mck American Maid, Papillon, Karen Lawrence, 194
2nd) UFR USR URX2 RATN UCD UGRACH2 UWP UROC GRCH Valentino By Monarch SPOT-ON, Papillon, Carol R Lauren-schmidt, 193
Division I - A
1st) URX UAGII UROC Little Man Woods, Chihuahua, Rachel Nale, 200
2nd) UAGII URO1 Serendipity's Flying' Top Gun, Shetland Sheepdog, Brittany Arndt, 200
3rd) UAGII Serendipity's Black Magic, Shetland Sheepdog, Kristi Arndt, 189
4th) AP VPA USA UAGII UFA UWPCH CH Jawdis Now A True Bleu Skamfer, Basset Bleu De Gascogne, Christi Skamfer, 187.39
Division I - B
1st) UGRACH2 Minikota's Sweet Music Man, Swedish Vallhund, Renee Foster, 200
2nd) AP UAGII UWP URO1 GRCH Gingery's Tater Tot SPOT-ON, Chinese Crested, Dana Ferry, Donna Volavka, Arlene Butterklee, 185
Division II - A
1st) UAGII UJJCH Chevy 2 Much Supernova, Australian Shepherd, Morgan Wersal, 200
2nd) AP2 UAGI USR UFA URO1 UWPCH GRCH'PR'Aliak's Town Crier SPOT, Alaskan Klee Kai, Denise Johnson, 180.44
Division II - B
1st) UAGII The Pride Is Back, Unrecognized, Morgan Cain, 200
2nd) UACHX Blackmyst Shockwave, Shetland Sheepdog, Shelli Stulken, 199
3rd) UJJCH AP VPN UWPV UCD CA UAGII URO3 UWPCHX GRCH Lookout A. Skamfer SPOT-ON, Border Collie, Christi Skamfer, 198
Division III - B
1st) UNJ UCD CA UAGII GRCH Vintage Attire By Amandi, Standard Poodle, Jennifer Jo Anderson, 192
2nd) UAGII GRCH URO2 Eclipse's Drive For Excellence SPOT, German Shepherd Dog, Dawn Fisher And Tracie Karsjens, 173.03

View Event >