I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/14/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 2

September 15, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male RBM Zionhill Joseph Million Dollar, Lesley Wendt
BHM BM BOW URO1 CH Shine Bright On A Wild Night, Kendra De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
Jr. Female RBF Morningstar Making Spirits, Lesley Wendt
BHF BF Zion Hill Magic Touch Of Rogue, Lesley Wendt
CH BOB CH Redeeming Love, Kimberly A Norris, Kendra De La Cruz

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Vonbremen's Clearly V Serenity, Tracy Arcari
CH CH Vonbremen's Can't Buy Me Love, Tracy Arcari

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, CH Redeeming Love

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis
Adult Female RBFV RBF Norden Liht Basic Instinct, Sue Paradis
CH BOB URO1 CH Nero Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
RCH URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Beagle, Listed Entry
2nd) Dachshund, URO1 CH Nero Vom Brendelstein

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Dlcdeaapriori Xina Golden Moon, Honour Kimball

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Dlcdeaapriori Xina Golden Moon

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Female BF BOB Grand Cabins Rebel Yell, Elaine Jennings

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOB Reddoor's Star Kissed Serenade, Cindy Lester
Jr. Female RBF CH Reddoor's Sunkissed Pearl, Cindy Lester

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Open Female BF BOB CH Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel, Christine M Schmidt
CH CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr, Colleen Donley

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM Greatbrooks Delbert Gee, Naomi F Smith
Jr. Female BF BOW Greatbrook Cali Our Bonny Lass, Lynn Booth
CH BOB CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair
RCH CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth

Labrador Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM Port Sides Guardian Protector, Renae Merrill
Jr. Female BF BOW Ledge Hill's Fortuna, Paige Stickney
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ledgehill 2nd Star Onthe Right, Paige Stickney
RCH CH Selkie's Clean Up In Aisle Five, Gay Freeborn

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male BM Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town, Betsy Newman, Kim Jackson
CH BOB CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOB Stargazer Fh Piece Of My Heart, Carol Dubuque

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Reddoor's Star Kissed Serenade
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Ledgehill 2nd Star Onthe Right
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel
4th) Weimaraner, Stargazer Fh Piece Of My Heart

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
4th) Shiba, Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Country Air's Summer Breeze, Penny Jipson

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Female BF Starisles Busy Being Fabulous, Valarie Maloney
Adult Female RBF Avalon Ever After, Valerie Maloney
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Supernatural L'ambassadeur Db, Pamela V Anderson

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOB CH Ids Of Mar Dd Masterpc Opalstn, Megan Huber
CH CH Double D's It's All About Me, Deanna Donohue And Richard Donohue

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Kts Icing On The Cake @ Benever, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt
RBF Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Supernatural L'ambassadeur Db
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Country Air's Summer Breeze
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rain's Nova, Amanda Walston
CH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
OVER 12.5-15"
Male Puppy RBMV RBM Sigtryggr Gale Of Foxwarren, Pamela Pultz
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mason's Pocket Rocket
3rd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Starsign's Nothing Meek About Me, Patti Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) Papillon, Starsign's Nothing Meek About Me
3rd) Chihuahua, CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez

BIS Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt
RBIS Beagle, Listed Entry

View Event >