I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/14/2019) / Conformation - Sunday Show 1

September 15, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Great Dane, 5 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male RBM Zionhill Joseph Million Dollar, Lesley Wendt
BHM BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Shine Bright On A Wild Night, Kendra De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
Jr. Female RBF Morningstar Making Spirits, Lesley Wendt
BHF BF Zion Hill Magic Touch Of Rogue, Lesley Wendt
CH CH Redeeming Love, Kimberly A Norris, Kendra De La Cruz

Leonberger, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra, Amanda Badillo

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB CH Vonbremen's Can't Buy Me Love, Tracy Arcari
RBM CH Vonbremen's Clearly V Serenity Tracy Arcari

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Can't Buy Me Love
2nd) Leonberger, CH Wegen Des Mondes Abracadabra
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
4th) Great Dane, URO1 CH Shine Bright On A Wild Night

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis
Adult Female RBFV RBF Norden Liht Basic Instinct, Sue Paradis
CH BOB URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
RCH URO1 CH Nero Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Dachshund, URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein
2nd) Beagle, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Dlcdeaapriori Xina Golden Moon, Honour Kimball

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Dlcdeaapriori Xina Golden Moon

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Grand Cabins Rebel Yell, Elaine Jennings

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy RBF Reddoor's Star Kissed Serenade, Cindy Lester
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Reddoor's Sunkissed Pearl, Cindy Lester

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Female BF BOB CH Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel, Christine M Schmidt
CH CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr, Colleen Donley

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM BOW Greatbrooks Delbert Gee, Naomi F Smith
Jr. Female BF Greatbrook Cali Our Bonny Lass, Lynn Booth
CH BOB CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair
RCH CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth

Labrador Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Male Puppy BM Port Sides Guardian Protector, Renae Merrill
Jr. Female RBF Ledge Hill's Fortuna, Paige Stickney
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Ledgehill 2nd Star Onthe Right, Paige Stickney
RCH CH Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town, Betsy Newman, Kim Jackson
CH BOB CH Three Day Eventer, Judith Bridges

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Stargazer Fh Piece Of My Heart, Carol Dubuque

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) English Springer Spaniel, CH Reddoor's Sunkissed Pearl
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel
3rd) Clumber Spaniel, Grand Cabins Rebel Yell
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Ledgehill 2nd Star Onthe Right

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Shiba, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Male BM BOB Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade, Teri C Welch, Stephen R Welch

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) American Eskimo, URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON
3rd) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
4th) Shiba, Katai's Livin' Like A Renegade

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Country Air's Summer Breeze, Penny Jipson
CH URO1 CH Checkerberry I Drive Your Truck, Jennifer L Darlington

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female BF Starisles Busy Being Fabulous, Valarie Maloney
Adult Female RBF Avalon Ever After, Valerie Maloney
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GROENENDAEL
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Supernatural L'ambassadeur Db, Pamela V Anderson

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB CH Ids Of Mar Dd Masterpc Opalstn, Megan Huber
CH CH Double D's It's All About Me, Deanna Donohue And Richard Donohue

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH CH Kts Icing On The Cake @ Benever, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Debonaires Arthur Pendragon, Carol Kasabian

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB UWP CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me, Ryan Platt

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Showcase U Got Nothin On Me
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Supernatural L'ambassadeur Db
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Country Air's Summer Breeze
4th) Bouvier Des Flandres, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF 'PR'Rain's Nova, Amanda Walston
CH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Temeritys outlaw, Marisa Dayken

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Parson Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
OVER 12.5-15"
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Sigtryggr Gale Of Foxwarren, Pamela Pultz
Adult Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mason's Pocket Rocket
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Parson Russell Terrier, Sigtryggr Gale Of Foxwarren

Companion Dogs

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Male Puppy BM BOB Gildergreen Patchmt Blackthorn, Linda Mc Sherry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOB Starsign's Nothing Meek About Me, Patti Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) Papillon, Starsign's Nothing Meek About Me
3rd) Dalmatian, Gildergreen Patchmt Blackthorn
4th) Chihuahua, CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO1 CH Shine Bright On A Wild Night, Kendra De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
DACHSHUND, URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
DACHSHUND, URO1 CH Nero Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

BIS English Springer Spaniel, CH Reddoor's Sunkissed Pearl, Cindy Lester
RBIS Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

View Event >