I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/14/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 2

September 14, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Female BF BOB Gmc She Has No Mercy V Tequila, Dene Libby

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHM BM BOW BOB URO1 CH Shine Bright On A Wild Night, Kendra De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
BHF BF Zion Hill Magic Touch Of Rogue, Lesley Wendt
RBM Zionhill Joseph Million Dollar Lesley Wendt

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOB CH Vonbremen's Clearly V Serenity, Tracy Arcari

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Gmc She Has No Mercy V Tequila
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Clearly V Serenity
3rd) Great Dane, URO1 CH Shine Bright On A Wild Night
4th) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis
Adult Female RBFV RBF Norden Liht Basic Instinct, Sue Paradis
CH BOB URO1 CH Nero Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
RCH URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Dachshund, URO1 CH Nero Vom Brendelstein

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Grand Cabins Rebel Yell, Elaine Jennings

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Open Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Reddoor's Star Kissed Serenade, Cindy Lester

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr, Colleen Donley

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOW Greatbrooks Delbert Gee, Naomi F Smith
Jr. Female BF CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth
CH BOB CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM Port Sides Guardian Protector, Renae Merrill
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Ledge Hill's Fortuna, Paige Stickney
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Jr. Male BM BOB Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town, Betsy Newman, Kim Jackson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Female Puppy BF BOB Stargazer Fh Piece Of My Heart, Carol Dubuque

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Reddoor's Star Kissed Serenade
2nd) Labrador Retriever, Ledge Hill's Fortuna
3rd) Vizsla, Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town
4th) Clumber Spaniel, Grand Cabins Rebel Yell

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
2nd) Karelian Bear Dog, GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
3rd) American Eskimo, URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Male BM Whimbrel's Back In Black, Jessica Gilson
Jr. Female RBF A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine
BHF BF BOW Country Air's Summer Breeze, Penny Jipson
CH BOB URO1 CH Checkerberry I Drive Your Truck, Jennifer L Darlington

Bearded Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF Starisles Busy Being Fabulous, Valarie Maloney
Adult Female RBF Avalon Ever After, Valerie Maloney
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Open Male BM BOB CH Ids Of Mar Dd Masterpc Opalstn, Megan Huber
CH CH Double D's It's All About Me, Deanna Donohue And Richard Donohue

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH GRCH Benevers Heaven Sent, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
CH BOB UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
RCH URO1 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, Joanne Martone

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
CH CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Australian Shepherd, URO1 CH Checkerberry I Drive Your Truck
2nd) Bearded Collie, CH Avalon The Pirate King
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Ids Of Mar Dd Masterpc Opalstn
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM 'PR'Lilac Hill's Ring Of Fire, Karen M Frenette
CH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
RCH CH Carter's Sixth Sense Aspen, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
OVER 12.5-15"
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB CAS GRCH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Jack Russell Terrier, GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout
4th) Rat Terrier, CAS GRCH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Tasmanian She Devil Of Lb, Benjamin L Tabor

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
CH BOB CH Harborlights Up Up And Away, Bonnie Raymond
RCH CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM BOB Gildergreen Patchmt Blackthorn, Linda Mc Sherry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Acadia's Spirit Of The Woods, Patti Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
2nd) Papillon, Acadia's Spirit Of The Woods
3rd) Dalmatian, Gildergreen Patchmt Blackthorn
4th) Chihuahua, CH Harborlights Up Up And Away

BIS Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson
RBIS English Springer Spaniel, Reddoor's Star Kissed Serenade, Cindy Lester

View Event >