I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc. (09/14/2019) / Conformation - Saturday Show 1

September 14, 2019

Hosted By: United Dog Sports Of Northern New England, Inc.

Location: Scarborough, Maine

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Jr. Female BF BOB Gmc She Has No Mercy V Tequila, Dene Libby

Great Dane, 3 Entries
Judge Karyn Colman
BHM BM RBM URO1 CH Shine Bright On A Wild Night, Kendra De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
BHF BF BOW BOB Zion Hill Magic Touch Of Rogue, Lesley Wendt

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
Adult Male BM BOB CH Vonbremen's Clearly V Serenity, Tracy Arcari

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Doberman Pinscher, Gmc She Has No Mercy V Tequila
2nd) Bernese Mountain Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Bullmastiff, Listed Entry
4th) Rottweiler, CH Vonbremen's Clearly V Serenity

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 4 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
MINIATURE
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Norden Liht Empire Of Passion, Sue Paradis
Adult Female BFV BF Norden Liht Basic Instinct, Sue Paradis
CH BOB URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
RCH URO1 CH Nero Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Dachshund, URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Dlcdeaapriori Xina Golden Moon, Honour Kimball

Greyhound, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest, Helen Lambert

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Greyhound, CH Windrock Tougher Than The Rest
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Dlcdeaapriori Xina Golden Moon

Gun Dogs

Clumber Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Adult Female BF BOB Grand Cabins Rebel Yell, Elaine Jennings

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Reddoor's Star Kissed Serenade, Cindy Lester

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Open Female BF BOB CH Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel, Christine M Schmidt
CH CH Autumns Son Of A Gun Jr, Colleen Donley

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Greatbrooks Delbert Gee, Naomi F Smith
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook, Lauren Booth
CH CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Roland L Pelland
Male Puppy BM Port Sides Guardian Protector, Renae Merrill
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Ledge Hill's Fortuna, Paige Stickney
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Merrill's Kian, Renae Merrill

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Jr. Male BM BOB Golden Glow Ticket Out Of Town, Betsy Newman, Kim Jackson

Weimaraner, 1 Entry
Judge Roland L Pelland
Female Puppy BF BOB Stargazer Fh Piece Of My Heart, Carol Dubuque

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Roland L Pelland
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Winter's Coming To Meadowbrook
2nd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Fieldfine Autumn's Secret Rebel
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) Clumber Spaniel, Grand Cabins Rebel Yell

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
GRCH BOB URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON, Donna Blews-pappas

Karelian Bear Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War, Maureen Griffin, Dawne E Deeley

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Karyn Colman
CH BOB URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It, Melissa Mount, Laura Mount, James Mount

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karyn Colman
1st) Karelian Bear Dog, GRCH Tsarshadows Flames Of War
2nd) Siberian Husky, URO1 CH Snowdancer's Baby I'm Worth It
3rd) American Eskimo, URO2 GRCH'PR'Crystal Tyme Warp In Space@nl SPOT-ON

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Male BM BOW Whimbrel's Back In Black, Jessica Gilson
Jr. Female BF A Silver Lining From Copper Hill, Abigail Constantine
BHF RBF Country Air's Summer Breeze, Penny Jipson
CH BOB URO1 CH Checkerberry I Drive Your Truck, Jennifer L Darlington

Bearded Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

Berger Picard, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Open Male BM BOB CH Ids Of Mar Dd Masterpc Opalstn, Megan Huber
CH CH Double D's It's All About Me, Deanna Donohue And Richard Donohue

Bouvier Des Flandres, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH BOB CH Benevers Magical Mystery Tour, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
RCH CH Kts Icing On The Cake @ Benever, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian
GRCH GRCH Benevers Magic Carpet Ride, Carol Kasabian, Richard Kasabian

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
SMOOTH
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF Dust E Boots' Faisons Ce, Joanne Martone
CH BOB UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
RCH UWP CH NBOB Triple D's Semi-sweet Mocha, Lucy Cheever

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
CH CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes, Carol Kasabian
RCH CH Benevers Smoke On The Water, Carol Kasabian
GRCH BOB GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son, Carol Kasabian

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Bearded Collie, CH Avalon The Pirate King
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON
3rd) Berger Picard, CH Ids Of Mar Dd Masterpc Opalstn
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Benevers Like Father Like Son

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM BOB Shank's Maximus Blue, Cassandra Echevarria And Meade M Shank Jr
CH CH'PR'Lilac Hill's Hello Darlin', Karen Frenette And Manette Frenette
RCH CH Carter's Sorry For The Wait, David Carter, Amy Carter
GRCH UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
GRCH BOB GRCH High Meadow Place Your Bet, Tamelea R Lopes, Kasie Jo Lopes

Parson Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
OVER 12.5-15"
Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Patterdale Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Kimberly Allison
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mason's Pocket Rocket, Pauline Goodwin

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kimberly Allison
GRCH BOB CAS GRCH Dtm Three Times The Charm, Carol Derie

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kimberly Allison
1st) Parson Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
2nd) Patterdale Terrier, CH Mason's Pocket Rocket
3rd) American Pit Bull Terrier, Shank's Maximus Blue
4th) Rat Terrier, CAS GRCH Dtm Three Times The Charm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Female BF BOB Tasmanian She Devil Of Lb, Benjamin L Tabor
CH BOB Listed Entry

Bichon Frise, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush, Ann-marie Watson

Chihuahua, 2 Entries
Judge Antonio Raposo
CH BOB CH Harborlights Up Up And Away, Bonnie Raymond
RCH CH Yankeebelle Candy Man Pez, Annette Macnair, David Macnair

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Male Puppy BM BOB Gildergreen Patchmt Blackthorn, Linda Mc Sherry

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Antonio Raposo
Adult Male BM BOB Starsign's Nothing Meek About Me, Patti Wilson

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Antonio Raposo
1st) Papillon, Starsign's Nothing Meek About Me
2nd) Dalmatian, Gildergreen Patchmt Blackthorn
3rd) Bichon Frise, GRCH Paray's Don't Make Me Plush
4th) Chihuahua, CH Harborlights Up Up And Away

TOTAL DOG QUALIFIERS
GREAT DANE, URO1 CH Shine Bright On A Wild Night, Kendra De La Cruz, Kimberly A Norris
DACHSHUND, URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
DACHSHUND, URO1 CH Nero Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
DACHSHUND, URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, CH Poeticgolds To The Moon & Back, Annette Mac Nair
AUSTRALIAN SHEPHERD, URO1 CH Checkerberry I Drive Your Truck, Jennifer L Darlington
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, UWPS AP2 VPE UWPCH URO1 GRCH Monaghan's Syrotuck SPOT-ON, Joanne Martone
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, CH'PR'Lilac Hill's Hello Darlin', Karen Frenette And Manette Frenette
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, UWPO AP3 VPA UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bossi's Colby Guinness Stout, Belynda Crick Flynn, Anthony J Flynn
AMERICAN BULLY, Listed Entry

BIS Dachshund, URO2 CH Imperial Inch Vom Brendelstein, Diana Fincher
RBIS Bearded Collie, CH Avalon The Pirate King, Valerie Maloney

View Event >