I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content

UKC Gateway Nationals (10/25/2019) / UNOFFICIAL RESULTS - Gateway Nationals - Sunday, Show 2

October 27, 2019

Location: Gray Summit, Missouri

Best in Show

ERSOYS SIR BENTLEY, Olde English Bulldogge, Diane Ersoy

Reserve Best in Show

VCB MAUI, American Bully, Lisa Mce

Altered Best in Show

GRCH'PR'TRACKSIDE'S MY ROWDY SPARKLER, Toy Fox Terrier, Sharon Bruckschen

Altered Reserve Best in Show

CH TREASURE TYME DEAL ME IN, Australian Shepherd, Beth Anglemyer, Lori Anglemyer

Best Junior Handler

EMILY ERSKIN

Guardian Group Winners

1ST) ERSOYS SIR BENTLEY, Olde English Bulldogge, Diane Ersoy

2ND) ROSELAND AND FARMORES SERENDIPITY, Boxer, Kristen Johnson

3RD) DEXTER DE CABEZA GRANDE, Perro de Presa Canario, Miranda Andress

4TH) CHEETO PUFF MCCHOMPSKY SILA V KROVI, Caucasian Ovcharka, Jillian Casey, McKenzie Kiley

Scenthound Group Winners

1ST) GRCH CGRCH'PR'GRANDRIVERS BONIFIED CITY BOY, Treeing Walker Coonhound, Marissa Turner, Susan Anderson

2ND) NITECH GRCH CCH'PR'ROCKIN W'S THAT WAS A COLD ONE, Bluetick Coonhound, Whitney Killough

3RD) GRCH GRFCH CGRCH'PR'GRANDRIVERS IT IS WHAT IT IS, Redbone Coonhound, Marissa Turner

4TH) RIGHTEOUS SQUIRE OF RIVERSIDE, Beagle, Fran Beam

Sighthound Group Winners

1ST) SGCH'PR'BROADWAY'S ALL I CARE ABOUT SPOT, Silken Windhound, Janis Bastian

2ND) KRYISLYNS BRAVO, Xoloitzcuintli, Gregg & Donna Routh

Gun Dog Group Winners

1ST) CH EGCH KILLARA A DARK & STORMY NITE, Field Spaniel, Lori Carver, Dorothy ONeil

2ND) GRCH ROSE CITY NEWS FLASH AT KATER, Multi-Colored Standard Poodle, Kay Andrews, Sandra Fanelli

3RD) RGCH VOMHARTS YELLOWROSE KC I LOVE U, German Shorthaired Pointer, Audrey Reed

4TH) CH MISTYWOODS DIAMOND IN THE RUFF, Labrador Retriever, Lora Carroll

Northern Group Winners

1ST) CH TSARSHADOWS FLAMES OF WAR, Karelian Bear Dog, Maureen Griffin, Dawne Deeley

2ND) USA UFA GRCH IF EVER SHE IS A WINTER DREAM, German Spitz, Danielle Christensen

3RD) CH SNOCREST'S GOOD AS GOLD, Siberian Husky, Melanie Kutska, Helen Kutska

4TH) USA UFA CA'PR'HD'S DESTINY OF THE GODS, Alaskan Klee Kai, Andrew Griffin

Herding Group Winners

1ST) CA URO3 GRCH WALTERSWAY KISSED BI DEJABLUE, Shetland Sheepdog, Terri Korthals, Pamela Moore

2ND) URO1 EGCH LAIF SPRING NIT HERD SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Evangeline Stuck DVM, Jenna Dirkschneider

3RD) CH WINDMILLS RAISE YOUR GLASS, German Shepherd Dog, Sunshine Gipson, Jessica McRae, Emily Erskin

4TH) UJJ CH ROYAL'S FURRARI FREEDOM RIDE SPOT-ON, White Shepherd, Skylar Copeland

Terrier Group Winners

1ST) EGCH FISHBACK'S COMMODORE PERRY, Norwich Terrier, Kelly Foos

2ND) CH SEEGMILLERS MAKE IT LOOK EASY, Rat Terrier, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

3RD) GRCH WADAS BEACON IS SHINING, Miniature Schnauzer, Kim Wadas

4TH) EGCH'PR'TRACKSIDE'S MISS TINY BUBBLES, Toy Fox Terrier, Sharon Bruckschen

Companion Group Winners

1ST) VCB MAUI, American Bully, Lisa Mce

2ND) SIREN ASTYANAX NAVE OF HEARTS, Bichon Frise, Jennifer Anders

3RD) UAGI UWPCH URO1 USA UFA CH BLACKWOOD NO HARD FEELINGS SPOT-ON, Brussels Griffon, Jill Davis

4TH) CH DIAMOND C'S OUTTA THIS WORLD! SPOT, Dalmatian, Andrea Hunderman

View Event >